Difference between revisions of "World Cup Hall of Fame"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
(→Spaam) |
|||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
:[[Syku Lyku (SyLy)|Syku "SyLy" Lyku]] ''(already entered by [[Rejistania]], becomes the first person to be entered into HoF by two different nations)'' | :[[Syku Lyku (SyLy)|Syku "SyLy" Lyku]] ''(already entered by [[Rejistania]], becomes the first person to be entered into HoF by two different nations)'' | ||
:[[Sir Jim Whites]] | :[[Sir Jim Whites]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Milchama === | ||
+ | :[[Marc J. Floren]] | ||
=== NEWI Cefn Druids === | === NEWI Cefn Druids === |
Revision as of 01:01, 14 July 2006
The World Cup Hall of Fame is for Players, Coaches, Referees, Commentators, Mascots and 'Other' Characters who have made a memorable impact in the history of the World Cup.
From ancient, long-forgotten and mis-remembered players to the some of the newer participants of the Cup, all sorts of people (and other things) can make it into the Hall of Fame.
Contents
- 1 Qualification
- 2 Nominees by Nation
- 2.1 Alasdair I Frosticus
- 2.2 Ariddia
- 2.3 Audioslavia
- 2.4 Bedistan
- 2.5 Brazillico
- 2.6 Cockbill Street
- 2.7 Dance 2 Revolution
- 2.8 Druida
- 2.9 EL CID THE HERO
- 2.10 Errinundera
- 2.11 Europa Brittania
- 2.12 Fmjphoenix
- 2.13 Giant Zucchini
- 2.14 Kaze Progressa
- 2.15 Kingsford
- 2.16 Krytenia
- 2.17 Liverpool England
- 2.18 Milchama
- 2.19 NEWI Cefn Druids
- 2.20 New Montreal States
- 2.21 Nova Britannicus
- 2.22 Oglethorpia
- 2.23 Rejistania
- 2.24 Sarzonia
- 2.25 Snub Nose 38
- 2.26 Spaam
- 2.27 Squornshelous
- 2.28 Starblaydia
- 2.29 Tadjikistan
- 2.30 The Belmore Family
- 2.31 The Weegies
- 2.32 Turori
- 2.33 Vilita
- 2.34 Ziotah
Qualification
For a nation to gain a place in the Hall of Fame, they must meet the following requirements:
- For every 7 World Cup Qualifying Campaigns, 1 place is earned
- For every 4 Qualifications (World Cup proper appearances), 1 place is earned
- For every World Cup Championship, 1 place is earned
Nominees by Nation
Alasdair I Frosticus
Ariddia
Audioslavia
Bedistan
- Dave al-Armani
- Olivia Bream
- Claire Briscoe
- Vanessa Carpenter
- Johnny Lewis
- Darren Morlock
- Jim Parker
- Nick Reagan
- Tara Stalls
- Nick Yu
- Gina Zamboni
Brazillico
Cockbill Street
Dance 2 Revolution
Druida
EL CID THE HERO
Errinundera
Europa Brittania
Fmjphoenix
Giant Zucchini
Kaze Progressa
Kingsford
Krytenia
Liverpool England
- Steven Blackwell
- Caddy Cannon
- Sir Paul Dussis
- Sir Douglas Freech
- Chris Hawkins
- Mark Hearne
- Thomas Lunson
- Syku "SyLy" Lyku (already entered by Rejistania, becomes the first person to be entered into HoF by two different nations)
- Sir Jim Whites
Milchama
NEWI Cefn Druids
New Montreal States
Nova Britannicus
Oglethorpia
Rejistania
Sarzonia
Snub Nose 38
Spaam
Squornshelous
- Tobias Keiths
- Koren Jackson
- Bjorn Arnesson
- Igor Raskolnikov
- Marko Antropov
- Alexander Popov
- Darius Lepard
- Petr Skritsch
Starblaydia
Tadjikistan
The Belmore Family
The Weegies
Turori
Vilita
Ziotah
- Nick Churchill(An All-Time Scoring Leader)
- Adam Kerr(Head Coach of Ziotah's Final Four Team)
- Michael Morrison (Goalie)
NationStates World Cup |
---|
Editions: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
Affiliated tournaments: Baptism of Fire | Cup of Harmony | Under-21 World Cup |
Scorinating: KPB ranking system | Leagion | NSFootySim | Role play ranks (RPR) | Style modifiers |
Related articles: World Cup Committee | FAQs | Player Hall of Fame | Nation Hall of Fame | Football |