From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
World Cup 36 will be hosted by the Unified Capitalizt States and Cafundéu.
Qualifying Stages
Group 1: Schiavonia, Rejistania, Swilatia, Estresse Intenso, The Non-RPing n00b, Nitrodymium, Salkehachie, Bercktesgaden
Group 2: Milchama, Sel Appa, Yafor 2, The Islands of Qutar, Keyne Island, Kura-Pelland, Fargess, The Comrade Emirates
Group 3: Az-cz, Zwangzug, Qazox, Cookesland, Candelaria And Marquez, Sorthern Northland, Collonie, Kedalfax
Group 4: Squornshelous, Fmjphoenix, Kiryu-Shi, Atheistic Right, Endmile, Jeru FC, Billopesha, Homieville
Group 5: Bettia, Bazalonia, Green Wombat, Spruitland, Dance 2 Revolution, Kansiov, TT Lake Side, Shackfold
Group 6: Vilita, Alasdair I Frosticus, Sativaville, Ulzaxid, Grotewohl, Herchimer, British Londinium, Limbrogidlia
Group 7: Ariddia, Turori, Acapais, Lovisa, Vephrall, New Montreal States, Niosis, ARealAdvance
Group 8: Demot, Oliverry, The HURD, Western Afghanistan, Kristovenia, Novapsolu, Shmibabway, The Canelandic Islands
Group 9: Jeruselem, Northern Bettia, Quakmybush, St Samuel, Patusan, Trumanistan, Planting, Noirthemme
Group 10: Elves Security Forces, Tynelia, Assegai Developments, Kampfers, Aurendia, Ad'ihan, Tylero, The Sons of a Monkey
Group 11: Errinundera, The Lowland Clans, Bostopia, Bushes Been Quaked, Abu Omar, Rugiero, Thelema Abbey, Kilmarnockshire
Group 12: The Archregimancy, Wentland, Commerce Heights JSY, Jariss, Daehanjeiguk, Bellzantium, Cebumopolis, Central Prestonia
Teams in bold qualified directly, whereas teams identified in italics qualified in the play-off round.
Group Stage
Group A
|
Capitalizt SLANI | 3 - 0 | Jasīʼyūn |
Vilita | 2 - 0 | Tynelia |
Jasīʼyūn | 0 - 3 | Tynelia |
Capitalizt SLANI | 2 - 0 | Vilita |
Vilita | 1 - 0 | Jasīʼyūn |
Capializt SLANI | 3 - 2 | Tynelia |
|
Group B
|
Schiavonia | 3 - 0 | Qazox |
Squornshelous | 3 - 3 | The Holy Empire |
Qazox | 2 - 1 | The Holy Empire |
Schizvonia | 2 - 1 | Squornshelous |
Squornshelous | 2 - 1 | Qazox |
Schiavonia | 1 - 2 | The Holy Empire |
|
Group C
|
Milchama | 2 - 2 | Quakmybush |
Errinundera | 5 - 3 | Sel Appa |
Quakmybush | 1 - 2 | Sel Appa |
Milchama | 1 - 1 | Errinundera |
Errinundera | 3 - 0 | Quakmybush |
Milchama | 1 - 1 | Sel Appa |
|
Group D
|
Elves Security Forces | 1 - 0 | Yafor 2 |
Oliverry | 0 - 2 | Fmjphoenix |
Yafor 2 | 1 - 1 | Fmjphoenix |
Elves Security Forces | 3 - 1 | Oliverry |
Oliverry | 1 - 0 | Yafor 2 |
Elves Security Forces | 5 - 0 | Fmjphoenix |
|
Group E
|
Cafundéu | 2 - 0 | The HURD |
The Archregimancy | 0 - 0 | Wentland |
The HURD | 1 - 2 | Wentland |
Cafundéu | 3 - 2 | The Archregimancy |
The Archregimancy | 0 - 1 | The HURD |
Cafundéu | 0 - 1 | Wentland |
|
Group F
|
Ariddia | 2 - 0 | Atheistic Right |
Jeruselem | 0 - 0 | Zwangzug |
Atheistic Right | 1 - 4 | Zwangzug |
Ariddia | 3 - 2 | Jeruselem |
Jeruselem | 2 - 1 | Atheistic Right |
Ariddia | 1 - 0 | Zwangzug |
|
Group G
|
Bettia | 5 - 1 | Bostopia |
The Lowland Clans | 4 - 2 | Turori |
Bostopia | 2 - 2 | Turori |
Bettia | 4 - 0 | The Lowland Clans |
The Lowland Clans | 1 - 2 | Bostopia |
Bettia | 1 - 1 | Turori |
|
Group H
|
Az-cz | 2 - 0 | Estresse Intenso |
Demot | 1 - 2 | Bazalonia |
Estresse Intenso | 0 - 2 | Bazalonia |
Az-cz | 0 - 3 | Demot |
Demot | 2 - 0 | Estresse Intenso |
Az-cz | 3 - 1 | Bazalonia |
|
Elimination stage
|
Second Round
|
|
Quarter finals
|
|
Semi finals
|
|
Final
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sokojito Überdome, Sokojito Dosi
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Capitalizt SLANI
|
3
|
|
Capitalizm, ʼYupo
|
|
Fmjphoenix
|
0
|
|
|
Capitalizt SLANI
|
0 (0) PK:4
|
|
JPL Paladin Stadium, Port Lusambo
|
|
|
Schiavonia
|
0 (0) PK:3
|
|
|
Schiavonia
|
1
|
|
|
Sokojito Überdome, Sokojito Dosi
|
|
Sel Appa
|
0
|
|
|
Capitalizt SLANI
|
1 (1)
|
|
Metropolitan Stadium, Commerce Heights
|
|
|
Errinundera
|
2 (1)
|
|
|
Errinundera
|
5 (3)
|
|
Esther Marchese Memorial Stadium, Sonoma City
|
|
|
Squornshelous
|
4 (3)
|
|
|
Errinundera
|
3
|
|
Drakcorp Querzakhi Olympic Stadium, Querzakhi
|
|
|
Elves Security Forces
|
2
|
|
|
Elves Security Forces
|
2
|
|
|
Akēlaïkà Ethnikò Stadió, Khrusáestos
|
|
Vilita
|
1
|
|
|
Errinundera
|
---
|
|
Praça Maior, Cafundó do Juta
|
|
|
Ariddia
|
---
|
|
Wentland
|
1 (1)
|
|
Maracatuzão, Dunboor
|
|
|
Az-cz
|
2 (1)
|
|
|
Az-cz
|
2 (1) PK:2
|
|
Presídio, Carandirú City
|
|
|
Ariddia
|
2 (1) PK:4
|
|
|
Ariddia
|
4
|
|
|
Obelisco Monumental, Lasft
|
|
Bostopia
|
0
|
|
|
Ariddia
|
2
|
|
Toca do Tatu, Central City
|
|
|
Zwangzug
|
0
|
|
Third place
|
|
Bettia
|
0
|
|
Arena América, Abadia
|
|
Praça Maior, Cafundó do Juta
|
|
Zwangzug
|
3
|
|
|
Zwangzug
|
3
|
Capiitalizt SLANI
|
---
|
|
Obelisco Monumental, Lasft
|
|
|
Cafundéu
|
1
|
|
Zwangzug
|
---
|
|
Demot
|
2
|
|
|
|
|
Cafundéu
|
3
|
|
|
External Links