Difference between revisions of "World Cup 36"
m (→Elimination stage) |
(→Elimination stage) |
||
Line 552: | Line 552: | ||
|round16-3-location=Metropolitan Stadium, Commerce Heights | |round16-3-location=Metropolitan Stadium, Commerce Heights | ||
− | |round16-3-team1='''[[Errinundera]]''' | + | |round16-3-team1='''[[Errinundera]]''' (AET) |
− | |round16-3-score1=5 | + | |round16-3-score1=5 |
|round16-3-team2=[[Squornshelous]] | |round16-3-team2=[[Squornshelous]] | ||
− | |round16-3-score2=4 | + | |round16-3-score2=4 |
|round16-4-location=Drakcorp Querzakhi Olympic Stadium, Querzakhi | |round16-4-location=Drakcorp Querzakhi Olympic Stadium, Querzakhi | ||
Line 565: | Line 565: | ||
|round16-5-location=Praça Maior, Cafundó do Juta | |round16-5-location=Praça Maior, Cafundó do Juta | ||
|round16-5-team1=[[Wentland]] | |round16-5-team1=[[Wentland]] | ||
− | |round16-5-score1=1 | + | |round16-5-score1=1 |
− | |round16-5-team2='''[[Az-cz]]''' | + | |round16-5-team2='''[[Az-cz]]''' (AET) |
− | |round16-5-score2=2 | + | |round16-5-score2=2 |
|round16-6-location=Presídio, Carandirú City | |round16-6-location=Presídio, Carandirú City | ||
Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
<!-- Quarterfinals --> | <!-- Quarterfinals --> | ||
|qf-1-location=Capitalizm, ʼYupo | |qf-1-location=Capitalizm, ʼYupo | ||
− | |qf-1-team1='''[[Capitalizt SLANI]]''' | + | |qf-1-team1='''[[Capitalizt SLANI]]''' (PKs) |
− | |qf-1-score1=0 ( | + | |qf-1-score1=0 (4) |
|qf-1-team2=[[Schiavonia]] | |qf-1-team2=[[Schiavonia]] | ||
− | |qf-1-score2=0 ( | + | |qf-1-score2=0 (3) |
|qf-2-location=Esther Marchese Memorial Stadium, Sonoma City | |qf-2-location=Esther Marchese Memorial Stadium, Sonoma City | ||
Line 602: | Line 602: | ||
|qf-3-location=Maracatuzão, Dunboor | |qf-3-location=Maracatuzão, Dunboor | ||
|qf-3-team1=[[Az-cz]] | |qf-3-team1=[[Az-cz]] | ||
− | |qf-3-score1=2 ( | + | |qf-3-score1=2 (2) |
− | |qf-3-team2='''[[Ariddia]]''' | + | |qf-3-team2='''[[Ariddia]]''' (PKs) |
− | |qf-3-score2=2 ( | + | |qf-3-score2=2 (4) |
|qf-4-location=Arena América, Abadia | |qf-4-location=Arena América, Abadia | ||
Line 615: | Line 615: | ||
|sf-1-location=Sokojito Überdome, Sokojito Dosi | |sf-1-location=Sokojito Überdome, Sokojito Dosi | ||
|sf-1-team1=[[Capitalizt SLANI]] | |sf-1-team1=[[Capitalizt SLANI]] | ||
− | |sf-1-score1=1 | + | |sf-1-score1=1 |
− | |sf-1-team2='''[[Errinundera]]''' | + | |sf-1-team2='''[[Errinundera]]''' (AET) |
− | |sf-1-score2=2 | + | |sf-1-score2=2 |
|sf-2-location=Obelisco Monumental, Lasft | |sf-2-location=Obelisco Monumental, Lasft | ||
Line 627: | Line 627: | ||
<!-- Finals --> | <!-- Finals --> | ||
|third-location=Praça Maior, Cafundó do Juta | |third-location=Praça Maior, Cafundó do Juta | ||
− | |third-team1=[[Capitalizt SLANI]] | + | |third-team1='''[[Capitalizt SLANI]]''' |
− | |third-score1= | + | |third-score1=4 |
|third-team2=[[Zwangzug]] | |third-team2=[[Zwangzug]] | ||
− | |third-score2= | + | |third-score2=2 |
|final-location=Akēlaïkà Ethnikò Stadió, Khrusáestos | |final-location=Akēlaïkà Ethnikò Stadió, Khrusáestos | ||
|final-team1=[[Errinundera]] | |final-team1=[[Errinundera]] | ||
− | |final-score1= | + | |final-score1=2 |
− | |final-team2=[[Ariddia]] | + | |final-team2='''[[Ariddia]]''' (AET) |
− | |final-score2= | + | |final-score2=4 |
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 15:57, 24 August 2007
NationStates World Cup 36 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from 98 entrants) |
Host | Unified Capitalizt States and Cafundéu |
Champions | ( title) |
Second | |
Third | |
Matches played | |
Goals scored | (average per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | Baptism of Fire 23, Cup of Harmony 28 |
Previous | World Cup 35 |
Next | World Cup 37 |
World Cup 36 will be hosted by the Unified Capitalizt States and Cafundéu.
Contents
Qualifying Stages
Group 1: Schiavonia, Rejistania, Swilatia, Estresse Intenso, The Non-RPing n00b, Nitrodymium, Salkehachie, Bercktesgaden
Group 2: Milchama, Sel Appa, Yafor 2, The Islands of Qutar, Keyne Island, Kura-Pelland, Fargess, The Comrade Emirates
Group 3: Az-cz, Zwangzug, Qazox, Cookesland, Candelaria And Marquez, Sorthern Northland, Collonie, Kedalfax
Group 4: Squornshelous, Fmjphoenix, Kiryu-Shi, Atheistic Right, Endmile, Jeru FC, Billopesha, Homieville
Group 5: Bettia, Bazalonia, Green Wombat, Spruitland, Dance 2 Revolution, Kansiov, TT Lake Side, Shackfold
Group 6: Vilita, Alasdair I Frosticus, Sativaville, Ulzaxid, Grotewohl, Herchimer, British Londinium, Limbrogidlia
Group 7: Ariddia, Turori, Acapais, Lovisa, Vephrall, New Montreal States, Niosis, ARealAdvance
Group 8: Demot, Oliverry, The HURD, Western Afghanistan, Kristovenia, Novapsolu, Shmibabway, The Canelandic Islands
Group 9: Jeruselem, Northern Bettia, Quakmybush, St Samuel, Patusan, Trumanistan, Planting, Noirthemme
Group 10: Elves Security Forces, Tynelia, Assegai Developments, Kampfers, Aurendia, Ad'ihan, Tylero, The Sons of a Monkey
Group 11: Errinundera, The Lowland Clans, Bostopia, Bushes Been Quaked, Abu Omar, Rugiero, Thelema Abbey, Kilmarnockshire
Group 12: The Archregimancy, Wentland, Commerce Heights JSY, Jariss, Daehanjeiguk, Bellzantium, Cebumopolis, Central Prestonia
Teams in bold qualified directly, whereas teams identified in italics qualified in the play-off round.
Group Stage
Unified Capitalizt States region
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Cafundéu region
Group E
|
|
Group F
|
|
Group G
|
|
Group H
|
|
Elimination stage
Second Round | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
Sokojito Überdome, Sokojito Dosi | ||||||||||||||
Capitalizt SLANI | 3 | |||||||||||||
Capitalizm, ʼYupo | ||||||||||||||
Fmjphoenix | 0 | |||||||||||||
Capitalizt SLANI (PKs) | 0 (4) | |||||||||||||
JPL Paladin Stadium, Port Lusambo | ||||||||||||||
Schiavonia | 0 (3) | |||||||||||||
Schiavonia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Sokojito Überdome, Sokojito Dosi | ||||||||||||||
Sel Appa | 0 | |||||||||||||
Capitalizt SLANI | 1 | |||||||||||||
Metropolitan Stadium, Commerce Heights | ||||||||||||||
Errinundera (AET) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Errinundera (AET) | 5 | |||||||||||||
Esther Marchese Memorial Stadium, Sonoma City | ||||||||||||||
Squornshelous | 4 | |||||||||||||
Errinundera | 3 | |||||||||||||
Drakcorp Querzakhi Olympic Stadium, Querzakhi | ||||||||||||||
Elves Security Forces | 2 | |||||||||||||
Elves Security Forces | 2 | |||||||||||||
Akēlaïkà Ethnikò Stadió, Khrusáestos | ||||||||||||||
Vilita | 1 | |||||||||||||
Errinundera | 2 | |||||||||||||
Praça Maior, Cafundó do Juta | ||||||||||||||
Ariddia (AET) | 4 | |||||||||||||
Wentland | 1 | |||||||||||||
Maracatuzão, Dunboor | ||||||||||||||
Az-cz (AET) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Az-cz | 2 (2) | |||||||||||||
Presídio, Carandirú City | ||||||||||||||
Ariddia (PKs) | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||
Ariddia | 4 | |||||||||||||
Obelisco Monumental, Lasft | ||||||||||||||
Bostopia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Ariddia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Toca do Tatu, Central City | ||||||||||||||
Zwangzug | 0 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Bettia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Arena América, Abadia | Praça Maior, Cafundó do Juta | |||||||||||||
Zwangzug | 3 | |||||||||||||
Zwangzug | 3 | Capitalizt SLANI | 4 | |||||||||||
Obelisco Monumental, Lasft | ||||||||||||||
Cafundéu | 1 | Zwangzug | 2 | |||||||||||
Demot | 2 | |||||||||||||
Cafundéu | 3 | |||||||||||||
External Links
- World Cup Discussion Thread
- World Cup 36 Signups
- World Cup 36 Roster Thread
- World Cup 36 RP Thread
- World Cup 36 Scores Thread
NationStates World Cup |
---|
Editions: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
Affiliated tournaments: Baptism of Fire | Cup of Harmony | Under-21 World Cup |
Scorinating: KPB ranking system | Leagion | NSFootySim | Role play ranks (RPR) | Style modifiers |
Related articles: World Cup Committee | FAQs | Player Hall of Fame | Nation Hall of Fame | Football |