Difference between revisions of "World Cup 36"
(qualified teams) |
(~~~ Group Stage) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
Teams in '''bold''' qualified directly, whereas teams identified in ''italics'' qualified in the play-off round. | Teams in '''bold''' qualified directly, whereas teams identified in ''italics'' qualified in the play-off round. | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Group Stage== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===[[Commerce Heights|Capitalizt SLANI]] Region=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Group A==== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1=[[Commerce Heights|Capitalizt SLANI]] | | ||
+ | team1played=3 | | ||
+ | team1won=3 | | ||
+ | team1drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team1lost=0 | | ||
+ | team1gf=8 | | ||
+ | team1ga=2 | | ||
+ | team1points=9 | | ||
+ | team2=[[Vilita]] | | ||
+ | team2played=3 | | ||
+ | team2won=2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team2lost=1 | | ||
+ | team2gf=3 | | ||
+ | team2ga=2 | | ||
+ | team2points=7 | | ||
+ | team3=[[Tynelia]] | | ||
+ | team3played=3 | | ||
+ | team3won=1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team3lost=2 | | ||
+ | team3gf=5 | | ||
+ | team3ga=5 | | ||
+ | team3points=3 | | ||
+ | team4=[[Jasīʼyūn]] | | ||
+ | team4played=3 | | ||
+ | team4won=0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team4lost=3 | | ||
+ | team4gf=0 | | ||
+ | team4ga=7 | | ||
+ | team4points=0 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Capitalizt SLANI| | ||
+ | match1homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Jasīʼyūn | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Vilita | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Tynelia | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Jasīʼyūn | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Tynelia | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Capitalizt SLANI | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Vilita | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Vilita | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Jasīʼyūn | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Capializt SLANI | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Tynelia | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ====Group B==== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1=[[Schiavonia]] | | ||
+ | team1played=3 | | ||
+ | team1won=2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team1lost=1 | | ||
+ | team1gf=6 | | ||
+ | team1ga=3 | | ||
+ | team1points=6 | | ||
+ | team2=[[Squornshelous]] | | ||
+ | team2played=3 | | ||
+ | team2won=1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team2lost=1 | | ||
+ | team2gf=6 | | ||
+ | team2ga=6 | | ||
+ | team2points=4 | | ||
+ | team3=[[The Holy Empire]] | | ||
+ | team3played=3 | | ||
+ | team3won=1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team3lost=1 | | ||
+ | team3gf=6 | | ||
+ | team3ga=6 | | ||
+ | team3points=4 | | ||
+ | team4=[[Qazox]] | | ||
+ | team4played=3 | | ||
+ | team4won=1 | | ||
+ | team4drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team4lost=2 | | ||
+ | team4gf=3 | | ||
+ | team4ga=6 | | ||
+ | team4points=3 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Schiavonia | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Qazox | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Squornshelous | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = The Holy Empire | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Qazox | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = The Holy Empire | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Schizvonia | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Squornshelous | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Squornshelous | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Qazox | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Schiavonia | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = The Holy Empire | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ====Group C==== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1=[[Errinundera]] | | ||
+ | team1played=3 | | ||
+ | team1won=2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team1lost=0 | | ||
+ | team1gf=9 | | ||
+ | team1ga=4 | | ||
+ | team1points=7 | | ||
+ | team2=[[Sel Appa]] | | ||
+ | team2played=3 | | ||
+ | team2won=1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team2lost=1 | | ||
+ | team2gf=6 | | ||
+ | team2ga=7 | | ||
+ | team2points=4 | | ||
+ | team3=[[Milchama]] | | ||
+ | team3played=3 | | ||
+ | team3won=0 | | ||
+ | team3drawn=3 | | ||
+ | team3lost=0 | | ||
+ | team3gf=4 | | ||
+ | team3ga=4 | | ||
+ | team3points=3 | | ||
+ | team4=[[Quakmybush]] | | ||
+ | team4played=3 | | ||
+ | team4won=0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team4lost=2 | | ||
+ | team4gf=3 | | ||
+ | team4ga=7 | | ||
+ | team4points=1 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Milchama | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Quakmybush | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Errinundera | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 5 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Sel Appa | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Quakmybush | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Sel Appa | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Milchama | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Errinundera | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Errinundera | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Quakmybush | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Milchama | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Sel Appa | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Group D==== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1=[[Elves Security Forces]] | | ||
+ | team1played=3 | | ||
+ | team1won=3 | | ||
+ | team1drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team1lost=0 | | ||
+ | team1gf=9 | | ||
+ | team1ga=1 | | ||
+ | team1points=9 | | ||
+ | team2=[[Fmjphoenix]] | | ||
+ | team2played=3 | | ||
+ | team2won=1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team2lost=1 | | ||
+ | team2gf=3 | | ||
+ | team2ga=6 | | ||
+ | team2points=4 | | ||
+ | team3=[[Oliverry]] | | ||
+ | team3played=3 | | ||
+ | team3won=1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team3lost=2 | | ||
+ | team3gf=2 | | ||
+ | team3ga=5 | | ||
+ | team3points=3 | | ||
+ | team4=[[Yafor 2]] | | ||
+ | team4played=3 | | ||
+ | team4won=0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team4lost=2 | | ||
+ | team4gf=1 | | ||
+ | team4ga=3 | | ||
+ | team4points=3 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Elves Security Forces | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Yafor 2 | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Oliverry | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Fmjphoenix | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Yafor 2 | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Fmjphoenix | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Elves Security Forces | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Oliverry | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Oliverry | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Yafor 2| | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Elves Security Forces| | ||
+ | match6homescore = 5 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Fmjphoenix | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ----- | ||
+ | ===[[Cafundeu]] Region=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Group E==== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1=[[Wentland]] | | ||
+ | team1played=3 | | ||
+ | team1won=2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team1lost=0 | | ||
+ | team1gf=3 | | ||
+ | team1ga=1 | | ||
+ | team1points=7 | | ||
+ | team2=[[Cafundeu]] | | ||
+ | team2played=3 | | ||
+ | team2won=2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team2lost=1 | | ||
+ | team2gf=5 | | ||
+ | team2ga=3 | | ||
+ | team2points=6 | | ||
+ | team3=[[The HURD]] | | ||
+ | team3played=3 | | ||
+ | team3won=1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team3lost=2 | | ||
+ | team3gf=2 | | ||
+ | team3ga=4 | | ||
+ | team3points=3 | | ||
+ | team4=[[The Archregimancy]] | | ||
+ | team4played=3 | | ||
+ | team4won=0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team4lost=2 | | ||
+ | team4gf=2 | | ||
+ | team4ga=4 | | ||
+ | team4points=1 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Cafundeu | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = The HURD | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = The Archregimancy | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Wentland | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = The HURD | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Wentland | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Cafundeu | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = The Archregimancy | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = The Archregimancy | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = The HURD | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Cafundeu | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Wentland | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Group F==== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1=[[Ariddia]] | | ||
+ | team1played=3 | | ||
+ | team1won=3 | | ||
+ | team1drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team1lost=0 | | ||
+ | team1gf=6 | | ||
+ | team1ga=2 | | ||
+ | team1points=9 | | ||
+ | team2=[[Zwangzug]] | | ||
+ | team2played=3 | | ||
+ | team2won=1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team2lost=1 | | ||
+ | team2gf=4 | | ||
+ | team2ga=2 | | ||
+ | team2points=4 | | ||
+ | team3=[[Jeruselem]] | | ||
+ | team3played=3 | | ||
+ | team3won=1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team3lost=1 | | ||
+ | team3gf=4 | | ||
+ | team3ga=4 | | ||
+ | team3points=4 | | ||
+ | team4=[[Atheistic Right]] | | ||
+ | team4played=3 | | ||
+ | team4won=0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team4lost=3 | | ||
+ | team4gf=2 | | ||
+ | team4ga=8 | | ||
+ | team4points=0 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Ariddia | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Atheistic Right | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Jeruselem | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Zwangzug | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Atheistic Right | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 4 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Zwangzug | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Ariddia | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Jeruselem | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Jeruselem | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Atheistic Right | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Ariddia | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Zwangzug | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Group G==== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1=[[Bettia]] | | ||
+ | team1played=3 | | ||
+ | team1won=2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team1lost=0 | | ||
+ | team1gf=10 | | ||
+ | team1ga=2 | | ||
+ | team1points=7 | | ||
+ | team2=[[Bostopia]] | | ||
+ | team2played=3 | | ||
+ | team2won=1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn=1 | | ||
+ | team2lost=1 | | ||
+ | team2gf=5 | | ||
+ | team2ga=8 | | ||
+ | team2points=4 | | ||
+ | team3=[[The Lowland Clans]] | | ||
+ | team3played=3 | | ||
+ | team3won=1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team3lost=2 | | ||
+ | team3gf=5 | | ||
+ | team3ga=8 | | ||
+ | team3points=3 | | ||
+ | team4=[[Turori]] | | ||
+ | team4played=3 | | ||
+ | team4won=0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn=2 | | ||
+ | team4lost=1 | | ||
+ | team4gf=5 | | ||
+ | team4ga=7 | | ||
+ | team4points=2 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Bettia | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 5 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Bostopia | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = The Lowland Clans | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Turori | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Bostopia| | ||
+ | match3homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Turori | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Bettia | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = The Lowland Clans | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = The Lowland Clans | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Bostopia| | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Bettia | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Turori | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====Group H==== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1=[[Demot]] | | ||
+ | team1played=3 | | ||
+ | team1won=2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team1lost=1 | | ||
+ | team1gf=6 | | ||
+ | team1ga=2 | | ||
+ | team1points=6 | | ||
+ | team2=[[Az-cz]] | | ||
+ | team2played=3 | | ||
+ | team2won=2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team2lost=1 | | ||
+ | team2gf=5 | | ||
+ | team2ga=4 | | ||
+ | team2points=6 | | ||
+ | team3=[[Bazalonia]] | | ||
+ | team3played=3 | | ||
+ | team3won=2 | | ||
+ | team3drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team3lost=1 | | ||
+ | team3gf=5 | | ||
+ | team3ga=4 | | ||
+ | team3points=6 | | ||
+ | team4=[[Estresse Intenso]] | | ||
+ | team4played=3 | | ||
+ | team4won=0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn=0 | | ||
+ | team4lost=3 | | ||
+ | team4gf=0 | | ||
+ | team4ga=6 | | ||
+ | team4points=0 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Az-cz | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Estresse Intenso | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Demot | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Bazalonia | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Estresse Intenso | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Bazalonia | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Az-cz | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Demot | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Demot | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Estresse Intenso | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Az-cz | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Bazalonia | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Elimination Stage== | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 22:15, 18 August 2007
NationStates World Cup 36 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from 98 entrants) |
Host | Unified Capitalizt States and Cafundéu |
Champions | ( title) |
Second | |
Third | |
Matches played | |
Goals scored | (average per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | Baptism of Fire 23, Cup of Harmony 28 |
Previous | World Cup 35 |
Next | World Cup 37 |
World Cup 36 will be hosted by the Unified Capitalizt States and Cafundéu.
Contents
Qualifying Stages
Group 1: Schiavonia, Rejistania, Swilatia, Estresse Intenso, The Non-RPing n00b, Nitrodymium, Salkehachie, Bercktesgaden
Group 2: Milchama, Sel Appa, Yafor 2, The Islands of Qutar, Keyne Island, Kura-Pelland, Fargess, The Comrade Emirates
Group 3: Az-cz, Zwangzug, Qazox, Cookesland, Candelaria and Marquez, Sorthern Northland, Collonie, Kedalfax
Group 4: Squornshelous, Fmjphoenix, Kiryu-Shi, Atheistic Right, Endmile, Jeru FC, Billopesha, Homieville
Group 5: Bettia, Bazalonia, Green Wombat, Spruitland, Dance 2 Revolution, Kansiov, TT Lake Side, Shackfold
Group 6: Vilita, Alasdair I Frosticus, Sativaville, Ulzaxid, Grotewohl, Herchimer, British Londinium, Limbrogidlia
Group 7: Ariddia, Turori, Acapais, Lovisa, Vephrall, New Montreal States, Niosis, ARealAdvance
Group 8: Demot, Oliverry, The HURD, Western Afghanistan, Kristovenia, Novapsolu, Shmibabway, The Canelandic Islands
Group 9: Jeruselem, Northern Bettia, Quakmybush, St Samuel, Patusan, Trumanistan, Planting, Noirthemme
Group 10: Elves Security Forces, Tynelia, Assegai Developments, Kampfers, Aurendia, Ad'ihan, Tylero, The Sons of a Monkey
Group 11: Errinundera, The Lowland Clans, Bostopia, Bushes Been Quaked, Abu Omar, Rugiero, Thelema Abbey, Kilmarnockshire
Group 12: The Archregimancy, Wentland, Commerce Heights JSY, Jariss, Daehanjeiguk, Bellzantium, Cebumopolis, Central Prestonia
Teams in bold qualified directly, whereas teams identified in italics qualified in the play-off round.
Group Stage
Capitalizt SLANI Region
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Cafundeu Region
Group E
|
|
Group F
|
|
Group G
|
|
Group H
|
|
Elimination Stage
External Links
- World Cup Discussion Thread
- World Cup 36 Signups
- World Cup 36 Roster Thread
- World Cup 36 RP Thread
- World Cup 36 Scores Thread
NationStates World Cup |
---|
Editions: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
Affiliated tournaments: Baptism of Fire | Cup of Harmony | Under-21 World Cup |
Scorinating: KPB ranking system | Leagion | NSFootySim | Role play ranks (RPR) | Style modifiers |
Related articles: World Cup Committee | FAQs | Player Hall of Fame | Nation Hall of Fame | Football |