Difference between revisions of "International Events Qazox has participated in"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
(→World Cup of Hockey 4 Hosted by: Kelssek) |
(→World Cup of Hockey 4 Hosted by: Kelssek) |
||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
*MD5: Def. [[Conraski]] 5-2 | *MD5: Def. [[Conraski]] 5-2 | ||
**POOL RECORD 4-0-0 8pts 17GF/9GA +8GD 1st in Group A (#2 seed) | **POOL RECORD 4-0-0 8pts 17GF/9GA +8GD 1st in Group A (#2 seed) | ||
− | *QTRS (Best of 3): [[Integrite]] Gm1: W 4-1 | + | *QTRS (Best of 3): [[Integrite]] (Win series 2-0) |
+ | **Gm1: W 4-1 | ||
+ | **Gm2: W 2-1 | ||
*SEMIS (Best of 3): | *SEMIS (Best of 3): | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 30 October 2007
Contents
- 1 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP PARTICIPATION
- 1.1 Women's World Cup I @Chicanada
- 1.2 Women's World Cup II @Chicanada
- 1.3 Women's World Cup 3 Matches @ Liverpool England
- 1.4 Women's World Cup 4 Matches @ Rorysville and Marceau State
- 1.5 Women's World Cup 5 Matches @ Quakmybush
- 1.6 Women's World Cup 6 Matches @Rorysville
- 1.7 Women's World Cup 7 Matches @Noremark/Rorysville
- 1.8 Women's World Cup 8 Matches @Cafundeu
- 1.9 Women's World Cup 9 Matches @Every Citizen is a Man
- 1.10 Women's World Cup 10 Matches @McPsychoville
- 1.11 Women's World Cup 11 Matches @Qazox
- 2 QAZOX' OLYMPICS PARTCIPATION
- 3 QAZOX' HOCKEY PARTICIPATION
- 4 Hosts of the TOUR de QAZOX
- 5 World Baseball Classic Appearances
WOMEN'S WORLD CUP PARTICIPATION
Women's World Cup I @Chicanada
- Results:
- Matchday 1 Beat Krytenia 3-0
- Matchday 2 Beat New Montreal States 3-2
- Matchday 3 Lost to Virgina Nova 0-2
- Matchday 4 Lost to Becquerelia 1-2
- Matchday 5 Bye (Advanced to Round Of 16)
- Round of 16 Lost to Chicanada 3-4
Overall Record- 2-0-3
Women's World Cup II @Chicanada
- Qualifying stage
- MD1- vs. Sativaville Won 1-0
- MD2- at Rorysville Lost 0-2
- MD3- vs. Ariddia Won 4-2
- MD4- vs. #2 Sarzonia Lost 1-2
- MD5- Bye
- MD6- vs. Milchama Won 1-0
- MD7- at Sativaville Won 3-2
- MD8- vs. Rorysville Draw 2-2
- MD9- at Ariddia Draw 0-0
- MD10- at #2 Sarzonia Draw 1-1 (Qualified for WWC2)
- MD11- at Milchama Won 2-0
- MD12- Bye
Qualifing Record- 5-3-2
- Women's World Cup Matches
- MD1- Milchama WIN 2-1
- MD2- Jeruselem LOST 0-3
- MD3- BYE
- MD4- The Lowland Clans WIN 1-0
- MD5- Starblaydia WIN 3-1
- Qtrs- Yafor 2 LOST 0-1 (a.e.t 115th)
- Ranking Bracket- New Montreal States LOST 1-2 (a.e.t. 99th)
- Ranking Bracket- 7TH PLACE MATCH Anastasiania WIN 3-0 7th place
- Cup Record 4-0-3
Women's World Cup 3 Matches @ Liverpool England
- Qualifying:
- MD 1: Risa-Aramour WIN 5-3
- MD 2: Elves Security Forces DRAW 1-1
- MD 3: Andossa Se Mitrin Vega WIN 3-0
- MD 4: Khenas WIN 3-0
- MD 5: Liverpool England LOST 2-3
- MD 6: The Lowland Clans LOST 1-2
- MD 7: Ariddia WIN 4-1
- Playoff- Sliponia WIN 4-1
- Group Play
- MD 1- Chicanada DRAW 2-2
- MD 2- The Lowland Clans WIN 1-0
- MD 3- Khenas Lost 0-1
- Qtrs- Jeruselem Lost 1-2
- Elim- Wentland Lost 1-3
- 7th place match- Liverpool England WIN 6-1
(Overall Qualifing Record 4-1-2 3rd Group A) (WC Group Record 1-1-1 2nd Group I) Playoffs 1-0-2 7TH PLACE FINISHER Overall 6-2-5
Women's World Cup 4 Matches @ Rorysville and Marceau State
- Pool Play
- MD 1: vs. #39 Rordia Win 3-0
- MD 3: @ #34 Toranat Win 4-2
- MD 5: vs. #12 New Montreal States Lose 3-4
- MD 6: @ Rordia Win 3-1
- MD 8: vs. Toranat Win 3-1
- MD 10: @ New Montreal States Win 3-1
- Rd.16- Rorysville Win 4-1
- Qtrs- The Lowland Clans Win 3-1
- Semis- Jeruselem Win 2-1
- FINAL- Wentland Win 2-2 (4-3 on Penalties)
- FinalRecord: 9-0-1 2nd place in Pool E (due to GD)
- WORLD CUP CHAMPIONS
Women's World Cup 5 Matches @ Quakmybush
- Group Play
- MD 1: BYE.
- MD 2: @ Starblaydia LOST 0-1
- MD 3: vs. Rordia Draw 1-1
- MD 4: @ Funnia Lan Win 10-1
- MD 5: vs. Chicanada Win 2-0
- MD 6: @ Ariddia Win 3-1
- MD 7: vs. Algal states Win 4-1
- Qtrs Vs. Wentland Win 2-1
- Semis vs. Liverpool England Win 3-3 (5-3 on penalties)
- Final Jeruselem Lost 1-2
- Overall: 6-1-2, 2nd place
Women's World Cup 6 Matches @Rorysville
- Group Play
- MD 1: Spaam WIN 3-2
- MD 2: Sativaville WIN 5-2
- MD 3: Montegrande WIN 4-2
- MD 4: OFF
- MD 5: OFF
- MD 6: Liverpool England Draw 2-2
- MD 7: Cafundeu WIN 2-0
- QTRS: Haraki WIN 2-0
- SEMIS: Rorysville WIN 2-1
- FINALS: Wentland WIN 3-2 (A.E.T)
- Group Record: 7-1-0 13pts 16/8 +8 1st place in Group/ CHAMPIONS
Women's World Cup 7 Matches @Noremark/Rorysville
- Group Play
- MD 1: Green wombat WIN 4-0
- MD 2: Ariddia WIN 2-0
- MD 3: Estresse Intenso WIN 4-0
- MD 4: Sativaville WIN 1-0
- MD 5: Commerce Heights WIN 3-0
- Rdof16: Yafor 2 WIN 2-1 (a.e.t)
- QTRS: Starblaydia WIN 3-1
- SEMI: Wentland Lose 1-1 (2-3 on Penalties)
- 3RD Place: Spaam WIN 3-0
- Group Record: 5-0-0 15pts 14/0 +14
- Overall Record: 8-0-1 3rd Place
Women's World Cup 8 Matches @Cafundeu
- Group Play
- MD 1:Lovisa WIN 7-0
- MD 2:Every Citizen is a Man WIN 3-2
- MD 3:Marceau State WIN 2-0
- MD 4:Toranat WIN 3-1
- MD 5:Starblaydia draw 2-2
- QTRS: Cafundeu WIN 0-0 (8-7 on penalties)
- SEMIS: Jeruselem Lost 2-3
- 3rd place: Green wombat Lost 1-2
- Group Record: 4-1-0 13pts 17/5 +12
- Overall Record 5-1-2, 4th place
Women's World Cup 9 Matches @Every Citizen is a Man
- Group Play
- MD1 Le Crap WIN 3-1
- MD2 Every Citizen is a Man Lose 2-3
- MD3 Coocoostan WIN 3-2
- MD4 Le Crap WIN 6-0
- MD5 Every Citizen is a Man Draw 2-2
- MD6 Coocoostan WIN 2-1
- QTRS- Starblaydia WIN 3-1
- SEMIS- Jeruselem WIN 3-2
- FINAL- Every Citizen is a Man WIN 3-2
- Group Record: 4-1-1 13pts 18/9 +9GD 2nd in group
- Overall record: 7-1-1 THIRD CHAMPIONSHIP
Women's World Cup 10 Matches @McPsychoville
- Group Play
- MD1 Estresse Intenso W 3-1
- MD2 Swilatia W 2-0
- MD3 Yafor 2 W 2-1
- Qrtrs Sativaville L 0-1 (AET)
- Group Record: 3-0-0 9pts 7GF/2GA +5GD
- Overall record: 3-0-1 Quarterfinalist
Women's World Cup 11 Matches @Qazox
- Group Play
- MD1 Quakmybush W 3-1
- MD2 Green wombat W 2-1
- MD3 Estresse Intenso D 2-2
- MD4 BYE
- MD5 Sativaville W 3-2
- MD6 Jeru FC W 3-1
- MD7 Jeruselem D 2-2
- MD8 Corneliu W 3-0
- SEMIS Wentland L 2-2 (PK 2-3)
- 3RD PLACE Jeruselem W 2-1
- Group Record: 5-2-0 17pts 18GF/9GA +9GD 1st in Group A/Group D
- Overall record: 6-2-1 22GF/12GA 3rd Place
QAZOX' OLYMPICS PARTCIPATION
Qazox at the First Winter Olympics
Qazox at the First Summer Olympics
Qazox at the Second Winter Olympics
Qazox at the Second Summer Olympics
Qazox at the Third Winter Olympics
QAZOX' HOCKEY PARTICIPATION
Aglukark-Cherry Cup 19
- Group Stages-
- Game 1: Starblaydia (1) LOST 2-7
- Game 2: Milchama (29) LOST 3-5
- Game 3: Fmjphoenix (28)LOST 3-4
- Game 4: Elves Security Forces WIN 3-2
- Game 5: Anathematic Republics WIN 2-1
- Game 6: Squornshelous (4) LOST 2-3
- Game 7: Vuam and Isma WIN 5-1
- Overall Record 3-4-0 6pts 20-23 -3
Aglukark-Cherry Cup 20
- Game 1- Magnus Valerius Tie 2-2
- Game 2- Oliverry Lost 3-5
- Game 3- New Montreal States Win 3-2
- Game 4- Marceau Win 3-2
- Game 5- Milchama Tie 3-3
- Game 6- Lovisa Win 4-1
- Game 7- Ikeea Win 6-1
- Quarterfinals (best of 3)
- Game 1 Squornshelous LOSE 1-2 (trail series 0-1)
- Game 2 Squornshelous WIN 1-0 (S/O 3-2) Series tied 1-1
- Game 3 Squornshelous LOSE 0-2 (Sqournshelous wins Series 2-1)
- Final Group Record 4-1-2 9pts 24/16 +8 2nd Place in group.
- Overall record: 5-1-4 (1-2 in Playoffs, tied for 9th place)
World Cup of Hockey 1 hosted by: Bedistan
- M1: Bedistan L 3-8
- M2: Ghost Tigers Rise W 4-2
- M3: Nitrodymium L 2-3
- Record: 1-2-0 2pts 9GF/13GA -4GD 4th in Group H (eliminated)
World Cup of Hockey 2 hosted by: Quakmybush
- MD1: Cookesland W 4-3
- MD2: Fort Europe W 5-3
- MD3: BYE
- MD4: St Pauls Isle L 3-4
- MD5: Nitrodymium W 4-2
- MD6: LancasterCounty W 5-1
- MD7: Kuczerica L 1-2
- Rof16: Az-cz W 2-1
- Qrtrs: Elves Security Forces L 1-3
- Record: 5-3-0 10pts 25GF/19GA +6GD 2nd in Group D, Quarterfinalist
World Cup of Hockey 3 hosted by: Oliverry
- MD1: Def. Aurendia 3-1
- MD2: Def. Plutoni 5-1
- MD3: Drew with Australonesia 5-5
- MD4: Lost to Quakmybush 4-5
- MD5: Lost to Cookesland 0-6
- Record: 2-1-2 5pts 19GF/13GA +1GD DNQ for 2nd round
World Cup of Hockey 4 Hosted by: Kelssek
- MD1: Def. Lovisa 2-1
- MD2: Def. St. Samuel 4-2
- MD3: Def. Liverpool England 6-4
- MD4: BYE
- MD5: Def. Conraski 5-2
- POOL RECORD 4-0-0 8pts 17GF/9GA +8GD 1st in Group A (#2 seed)
- QTRS (Best of 3): Integrite (Win series 2-0)
- Gm1: W 4-1
- Gm2: W 2-1
- SEMIS (Best of 3):
Hosts of the TOUR de QAZOX
World Baseball Classic Appearances
World Baseball Classic 1 Hosted by: Qazox
- Gm1- vs. Okielahoma L 7-8
- Gm2- vs. Assegai Developments W 4-3
- Gm3- @ St Samuel L 2-8
- Gm4- @ Okielahoma W 6-3
- Gm5- @ Assegai Developments L 3-5
- Gm6- vs. St Samuel W 5-1
- Qtrs G1 vs. Milchama W 1-0 (Lead Series 1-0)
- Qtrs G2 @ Milchama L 2-4 (14 inn.) (Series tied 1-1)
- Qtrs G3 @ Milchama L 5-7 (Milchama wins Series 2-1)
- Record: 4-5 .444pct RPG: 3.89 ERA: 4.25
World Baseball Classic 2 Hosted by: Az-cz
Opening Round
- MD1: vs Az-cz L 4-6
- MD2: @ Quakmybush W 17-7
- MD3: BYE
- MD4: @ Calizorinstan W 13-6
- MD5: vs Demot W 8-0 (no-hitter)
- MD6: BYE
- MD7: @ Az-cz L 2-4
- MD8: vs Quakmybush W 5-0
- MD9: @ Demot W 5-0
- MD10:vs Calizorinstan W 10-0
- Record: 6-2 .750 RPG: 8.24 ERA: 2.92
Second Round
- MD11 @ Az-cz L 4-10
- MD12: vs St. Samuel W 5-0
- MD13: BYE
- MD14: vs Az-cz L 2-5 (Eliminated)
- MD15: @ St. Samuel W 8-1
- MD16: BYE
- Record: 2-2 .500 (3.80 RP9I) (5.19 ERA)
- Overall Record: 8-4 .667
- 4-2 at Home
- 4-2 on Road
- RSP9I: 7.05 (83 RS in 106 IP)
- ERA: 3.31 (39 RA in 106 IP)
World Baseball Classic 3 Hosted by: Zwangzug
- Opening Round Games
- MD1- Linus and Lucy (W 7-1)
- MD2- Liverpool England (W 5-3) 10 innings
- MD3- Lovisa (W 5-4) 10 innings
- MD4- Integrite (W 4-2)
- MD5- Sativaville (W 3-1)
- Group Stage Games
- MD6- Yafor 2 (W 1-0)
- MD7- Sativaville (W 4-3)
- MD8- Ambrose-Douglas (W 5-2)
- Semis- Ambrose-Douglas (W 5-2)
- FINALS- Az-cz (L 3-6)
- Final Record 9-1
World Baseball Classic 4 Hosted by: Nefundland
- Game 1: vs. Vephrall LOST 2-4
- Game 2: vs. Milchama WIN 2-1
- Game 3: @ Yafor 2 LOST 0-1
- Game 4: @ Taeshan LOST 1-9
- Game 5: @ Uiri WIN 10-7
- Game 6: @ Prux LOST 0-2
- Game 7: @ Zwangzug
- Game 8: vs. Cookesland
- Game 9: vs. Nefundland
- Record: 2-4