Difference between revisions of "World Cup 28"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
Starblaydia (Talk | contribs) |
Starblaydia (Talk | contribs) |
||
(130 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Infobox NSWC | |
+ | | edition = 28 | ||
+ | | hosts = [[The Archregimancy]] and [[New Montreal States]] | ||
+ | | teams = 107 | ||
+ | | finalists = 32 | ||
+ | | first = Starblaydia | ||
+ | | count = 2nd | ||
+ | | second = Bedistan | ||
+ | | third = Liverpool England | ||
+ | | matches = 64 | ||
+ | | goals = 173 | ||
+ | | average = 2.70 | ||
+ | | affiliated = [[Cup of Harmony 20|CoH20]], [[Baptism of Fire 15|BoF (WC28)]] | ||
+ | | previous = [[World Cup 27]] | ||
+ | | next = [[World Cup 29]] | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | '''World Cup 28''' was hosted by [[The Archregimancy]] and [[New Montreal States]]. [[Starblaydia]], [[Bedistan]] and [[Liverpool England]] finished in that order, the second straight cup those three teams had finished in the top three and the fifth straight that one of the three had won the trophy ([[Liverpool England]] in [[World Cup 24]], [[Starblaydia]] in [[World Cup 25]], [[Bedistan]] in [[World Cup 26|World Cups 26]] and [[World Cup 27|27]]. The qualifying was notable in that [[Spaam]], who had qualified for the previous Cup, and ranked in the top 30, finished last in their qualifying group. | ||
− | '' | + | ==Qualifying Group Standings== |
+ | ''Teams highlighted in green qualified for World Cup 28.'' | ||
+ | ===Group 1=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|''Pts'' | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bedistan]] | ||
+ | |'''26'''||8||2||2||22||9|| 13 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Hypocria]] | ||
+ | |'''20'''||6||2||4||25||20|| 5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Anathematic Republics]] | ||
+ | |'''17'''||3||8||1||11||11||0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Rordia]] | ||
+ | |'''14'''||3||5||4||15||14|| 1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Narbathia]] | ||
+ | |'''13'''||3||4||5||19||21||-2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Nebuleux]] | ||
+ | |'''13'''||3||4||5||13||19||-6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Virginia Nova]] | ||
+ | |'''8'''||2||2||8||11||24||-13 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | ===Group 2=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|''Pts'' | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Liverpool England]] | ||
+ | |'''24'''||7||3||2||23||9|| 14 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Dance 2 Revolution]] | ||
+ | |'''21'''||6||3||3||21||19|| 2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Kaze Progressa]] | ||
+ | |'''18'''||5||3||4||13||13||0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Vilita]] | ||
+ | |'''17'''||5||2||5||20||17|| 3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Rosberg]] | ||
+ | |'''15'''||4||3||5||17||21||-4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Dorian and Sonya]] | ||
+ | |'''13'''||4||1||7||15||21||-4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Homieville]] | ||
+ | |'''8'''||1||5||6||11||20||-9 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
− | ''' | + | ===Group 3=== |
− | + | {| class="wikitable" | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | !width=165|Team | |
− | * | + | !width=20|''Pts'' |
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Starblaydia]] | ||
+ | |'''33'''||11||0||1||26||6|| 20 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Praying2God]] | ||
+ | |'''19'''||6||1||5||17||11|| 6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Vuam and Isma]] | ||
+ | |'''16'''||5||1||6||15||20||-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Gaspland]] | ||
+ | |'''14'''||4||2||6||19||22||-3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Harlesburg]] | ||
+ | |'''14'''||4||2||6||12||18||-6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Georgeonia]] | ||
+ | |'''13'''||4||1||7||10||19||-9 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Dauna Hills]] | ||
+ | |'''12'''||3||3||6||15||21||-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group 4=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|''Pts'' | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Squornshelous]] | ||
+ | |'''29'''||9||2||1||28||8|| 20 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bettia]] | ||
+ | |'''23'''||7||2||3||25||19|| 6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Cuation]] | ||
+ | |'''20'''||5||5||2||23||19|| 4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mr Chuck Norris]] | ||
+ | |'''19'''||6||1||5||26||22|| 4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Five Civilized Nations]] | ||
+ | |'''16'''||4||4||4||21||22||-1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Burning Penguins]] | ||
+ | |'''8'''||2||2||8||12||25||-13 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Slakaj]] | ||
+ | |'''3'''||1||0||11||7||28||-21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group 5=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|''Pts'' | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Audioslavia]] | ||
+ | |'''33'''||11||0||1||28||6|| 22 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[The Islands of Qutar]] | ||
+ | |'''21'''||6||3||3||14||8|| 6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Qazox]] | ||
+ | |'''19'''||6||1||5||17||15|| 2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Anastasiania]] | ||
+ | |'''15'''||4||3||5||13||17||-4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Legalese]] | ||
+ | |'''15'''||4||3||5||9||15||-6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Zorinia]] | ||
+ | |'''8'''||2||2||8||10||19||-9 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[The Remote Islands]] | ||
+ | |'''8'''||2||2||8||8||18||-10 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group 6=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|''Pts'' | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Hockey Canada]] | ||
+ | |'''29'''||9||2||1||22||6|| 16 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Haraki]] | ||
+ | |'''20'''||6||2||4||21||20|| 1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Yafor 2]] | ||
+ | |'''19'''||5||4||3||18||16|| 2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[The Kazoo Peoples]] | ||
+ | |'''13'''||3||4||5||13||16||-3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Alasdair I Frosticus]] | ||
+ | |'''12'''||3||3||6||14||19||-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Nouvelle Angleterre]] | ||
+ | |'''11'''||2||5||5||15||19||-4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Iksonic]] | ||
+ | |'''8'''||2||2||8||11||18||-7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group 7=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|''Pts'' | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Jeruselem]] | ||
+ | |'''24'''||7||3||2||17||8|| 9 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Andossa Se Mitrin Vega]] | ||
+ | |'''24'''||8||0||4||18||10|| 8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Becquerelia]] | ||
+ | |'''21'''||7||0||5||18||16|| 2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Kericia]] | ||
+ | |'''18'''||5||3||4||19||14|| 5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Boudra-Boudra]] | ||
+ | |'''17'''||5||2||5||14||17||-3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Rorysville]] | ||
+ | |'''14'''||4||2||6||17||20||-3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Philthealbino]] | ||
+ | |'''2'''||0||2||10||5||23||-18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group 8=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|''Pts'' | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Rejistania]] | ||
+ | |'''32'''||10||2||0||22||4|| 18 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Ariddia]] | ||
+ | |'''22'''||7||1||4||19||14|| 5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Elrich]] | ||
+ | |'''17'''||5||2||5||9||14||-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Spaamanian Plijous]] | ||
+ | |'''13'''||3||4||5||13||14||-1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Raging Penguins]] | ||
+ | |'''12'''||3||3||6||9||12||-3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[The Emperialist]] | ||
+ | |'''11'''||3||2||7||10||19||-9 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Spaam]] | ||
+ | |'''10'''||2||4||6||10||15||-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group 9=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|''Pts'' | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Oliverry]] | ||
+ | |'''24'''||7||3||2||19||11|| 8 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[McPsychoville]] | ||
+ | |'''22'''||7||2||4||23||23||0 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Schiavonia]] | ||
+ | |'''18'''||5||3||4||27||21|| 6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Tinsuvilia]] | ||
+ | |'''18'''||6||0||6||19||20||-1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Vejar]] | ||
+ | |'''15'''||3||6||3||18||20||-2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[CR Oscillioscopes]] | ||
+ | |'''15'''||4||3||5||14||20||-6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Kelse]] | ||
+ | |'''8'''||2||2||8||14||22||-8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group 10=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|''Pts'' | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Total n Utter Insanity]] | ||
+ | |'''29'''||9||2||1||27||10|| 17 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Nedalia]] | ||
+ | |'''24'''||7||3||2||22||15|| 7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Chicanada]] | ||
+ | |'''19'''||5||4||3||22||16|| 6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Emporor Pudu]] | ||
+ | |'''14'''||4||2||6||18||22||-4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Collonie]] | ||
+ | |'''12'''||3||3||6||13||18||-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Blitzwehr]] | ||
+ | |'''11'''||3||2||7||16||24||-8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Canabinol]] | ||
+ | |'''8'''||2||2||8||11||25||-14 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group 11=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|''Pts'' | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Sarzonia]] | ||
+ | |'''27'''||8||3||1||22||9|| 13 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Milchama]] | ||
+ | |'''22'''||7||1||4||22||15|| 7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Giant Zucchini]] | ||
+ | |'''18'''||5||3||4||17||14|| 3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Oglethorpia]] | ||
+ | |'''15'''||4||3||5||14||16||-2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Lisburn Mateys]] | ||
+ | |'''14'''||3||5||4||16||17||-1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Swilatia]] | ||
+ | |'''13'''||3||4||5||14||19||-5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Khenas]] | ||
+ | |'''7'''||2||1||8||10||24||-14 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group 12=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|''Pts'' | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Fmjphoenix]] | ||
+ | |'''26'''||8||2||2||23||9|| 14 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Cataduanes]] | ||
+ | |'''20'''||6||2||4||23||14|| 9 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bazalonia]] | ||
+ | |'''19'''||6||1||5||20||18|| 2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Wentland]] | ||
+ | |'''18'''||5||3||4||23||17|| 8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[New-Lexington]] | ||
+ | |'''12'''||3||3||6||11||18||-7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[St. Happenin]] | ||
+ | |'''12'''||3||3||6||9||23||-14 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Magnus Valerius]] | ||
+ | |'''11'''||3||2||7||14||24||-10 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group 13=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|''Pts'' | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Tadjikistan]] | ||
+ | |'''27'''||8||3||1||24||7|| 17 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Spruitland]] | ||
+ | |'''23'''||6||5||1||20||10|| 9 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Pastorville]] | ||
+ | |'''17'''||5||2||5||13||17||-1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Radke]] | ||
+ | |'''14'''||4||2||6||15||23||-8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Northern Caesarea]] | ||
+ | |'''12'''||2||6||4||9||15||-6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Atheistic Right]] | ||
+ | |'''11'''||3||2||7||13||16||-3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Apologetic Kittens]] | ||
+ | |'''11'''||3||2||7||11||17||-6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group 14=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|''Pts'' | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Casari]] | ||
+ | |'''30'''||10||0||2||22||7|| 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Commerce Heights]] | ||
+ | |'''25'''||8||1||3||24||11|| 13 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[The Macabees]] | ||
+ | |'''24'''||8||0||4||13||10|| 3 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Kirstiriera]] | ||
+ | |'''22'''||7||1||4||20||16|| 4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[-Molvania]] | ||
+ | |'''12'''||4||0||8||9||21||-12 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Nanakaland]] | ||
+ | |'''6'''||2||0||10||7||21||-14 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Alberthame]] | ||
+ | |'''5'''||1||2||9||9||18||-9 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group 15=== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=165|Team | ||
+ | !width=20|''Pts'' | ||
+ | !width=20|W | ||
+ | !width=20|D | ||
+ | !width=20|L | ||
+ | !width=20|GF | ||
+ | !width=20|GA | ||
+ | !width=20|GD | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Turori]] | ||
+ | |'''23'''||7||2||3||18||10|| 8 | ||
+ | |- style="background:#ccffcc;" | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Krytenia]] | ||
+ | |'''21'''||6||3||3||17||11|| 6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[The Lowland Clans]] | ||
+ | |'''19'''||6||1||5||14||16||-2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Tynelia]] | ||
+ | |'''17'''||5||2||5||9||8|| 1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Algal States]] | ||
+ | |'''16'''||4||4||4||11||10|| 1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Geisenfried]] | ||
+ | |'''14'''||4||2||6||8||14||-6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Talmeria]] | ||
+ | |'''8'''||2||2||8||6||14||-8 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Qualifing Awards== | ||
+ | *GOLDEN SPOON (best record): Audioslavia and Starblaydia, each with a record of 11-0-1. | ||
+ | *WOODEN SPOON(worst record): Philthealbino with a record of 0-2-10. | ||
+ | *GOLDEN-BALL (most GF): Audioslavia and Squornshelous who each scored 28 goals. | ||
+ | *GOLDEN-NET (fewest GA): Rejistania with 4 goals allowed. | ||
+ | *WOODEN BALL (fewest GF): Philthealbino with 5 goals scored. | ||
+ | *WOODEN NET (most GA): Slakaj who allowed 28 goals. | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Links=== | ||
+ | [[World Cup 28 Qualifiers Scores|Qualifiers Score Tables]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Final Groups== | ||
+ | Hosts are in italics, teams in green advanced to the Second Round. | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group A=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = ''New Montreal States'' | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 3 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 11 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 1 | | ||
+ | team1points = 9 | | ||
+ | team2 = Total n Utter Insanity | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 4 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 2 | | ||
+ | team2points = 3 | | ||
+ | team3 = Commerce Heights | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 5 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 9 | | ||
+ | team3points = 3 | | ||
+ | team4 = Haraki | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 1 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 5 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 9 | | ||
+ | team4points = 3 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = New Montreal States | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Commerce Heights | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Total n Utter Insanity | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Haraki | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = New Montreal States | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Haraki | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Total n Utter Insanity | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Commerce Heights | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = New Montreal States | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Total n Utter Insanity | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Commerce Heights | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Haraki | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group B=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Bedistan | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 3 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 6 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 2 | | ||
+ | team1points = 9 | | ||
+ | team2 = Fmjphoenix | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 5 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 4 | | ||
+ | team2points = 6 | | ||
+ | team3 = Ariddia | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 1 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 2 | | ||
+ | team3points = 3 | | ||
+ | team4 = Turori | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 3 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 2 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 6 | | ||
+ | team4points = 0 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Bedistan | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Turori | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Fmjphoenix | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Ariddia | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Bedistan | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Ariddia | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Fmjphoenix | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Turori | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Bedistan | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Fmjphoenix | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Turori | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Ariddia | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group C=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Rejistania | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 7 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 0 | | ||
+ | team1points = 7 | | ||
+ | team2 = Liverpool England | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 5 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 4 | | ||
+ | team2points = 6 | | ||
+ | team3 = Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 2 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 3 | | ||
+ | team3points = 4 | | ||
+ | team4 = Hypocria | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 3 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 1 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 8 | | ||
+ | team4points = 0 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Liverpool England | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Rejistania | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Hypocria | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Liverpool England | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Hypocria | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Rejistania | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Liverpool England | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Rejistania | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Hypocria | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group D=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Tadjikistan | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 5 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 1 | | ||
+ | team1points = 6 | | ||
+ | team2 = Starblaydia | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 4 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 2 | | ||
+ | team2points = 6 | | ||
+ | team3 = Spruitland | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 4 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 6 | | ||
+ | team3points = 3 | | ||
+ | team4 = The Islands of Qutar | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 1 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 3 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 7 | | ||
+ | team4points = 3 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Starblaydia | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Spruitland | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Tadjikistan | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = The Islands of Qutar | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Starblaydia | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = The Islands of Qutar | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Tadjikistan | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Spruitland | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Starblaydia | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Tadjikistan | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = The Islands of Qutar | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Spruitland | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group E=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Casari | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 3 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 8 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 1 | | ||
+ | team1points = 9 | | ||
+ | team2 = ''The Archregimancy'' | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 5 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 5 | | ||
+ | team2points = 6 | | ||
+ | team3 = Bettia | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 5 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 6 | | ||
+ | team3points = 3 | | ||
+ | team4 = Cataduanes | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 3 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 2 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 8 | | ||
+ | team4points = 0 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = The Archregimancy | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Bettia | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Casari | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Cataduanes | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = The Archregimancy | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Cataduanes | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Casari | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Bettia | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = The Archregimancy | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Casari | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Bettia | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Cataduanes | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group F=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Squornshelous | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 6 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 3 | | ||
+ | team1points = 7 | | ||
+ | team2 = Krytenia | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 4 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 1 | | ||
+ | team2points = 7 | | ||
+ | team3 = Dance 2 Revolution | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 3 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 5 | | ||
+ | team3points = 3 | | ||
+ | team4 = Sarzonia | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 3 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 2 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 6 | | ||
+ | team4points = 0 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Squornshelous | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Krytenia | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Sarzonia | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Dance 2 Revolution | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Squornshelous | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Dance 2 Revolution | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Sarzonia | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Krytenia | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Squornshelous | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Sarzonia | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Krytenia | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Dance 2 Revolution | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group G=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Milchama | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 6 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 3 | | ||
+ | team1points = 7 | | ||
+ | team2 = Jeruselem | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 6 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 3 | | ||
+ | team2points = 6 | | ||
+ | team3 = McPsychoville | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 1 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 2 | | ||
+ | team3points = 3 | | ||
+ | team4 = Audioslavia | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 2 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 7 | | ||
+ | team4points = 1 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Audioslavia | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Milchama | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Jeruselem | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = McPsychoville | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Audioslavia | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = McPsychoville | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Jeruselem | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Milchama | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Audioslavia | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 4 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Jeruselem | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Milchama | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = McPsychoville | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group H=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Praying2God | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 3 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 6 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 1 | | ||
+ | team1points = 9 | | ||
+ | team2 = Hockey Canada | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 3 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 2 | | ||
+ | team2points = 4 | | ||
+ | team3 = Oliverry | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 1 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 4 | | ||
+ | team3points = 3 | | ||
+ | team4 = Nedalia | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 0 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 3 | | ||
+ | team4points = 1 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Hockey Canada | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Praying2God | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Oliverry | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Nedalia | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Hockey Canada | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Nedalia | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Oliverry | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Praying2God | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Hockey Canada | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Oliverry | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Praying2God | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Nedalia | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==KnockOut Bracket== | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{16TeamBracket| | ||
+ | |||
+ | round16-1-location=[[The Paladin Dome]], [[New Montreal]]|round16-1-team1=[[New Montreal States]]|round16-1-score1=1|round16-1-team2='''[[Hockey Canada]]'''|round16-1-score2=2 | ||
+ | |round16-2-location=[[Stade Ville-Marie]], [[Ville-Marie]]|round16-2-team1=[[Tadjikistan]]|round16-2-score1=0|round16-2-team2='''[[The Archregimancy]]'''|round16-2-score2=2 | ||
+ | |round16-3-location=[[Mariner Pitch]], [[Philemon]]|round16-3-team1=[[Rejistania]]|round16-3-score1=0|round16-3-team2='''[[Krytenia]]'''|round16-3-score2=2 | ||
+ | |round16-4-location=[[Coyote Stadium]], [[Moncton Sands]]|round16-4-team1='''[[Bedistan]] (AET)'''|round16-4-score1=2 (1)|round16-4-team2=[[Jeruselem]]|round16-4-score2=1 (1) | ||
+ | |round16-5-location=[[Grand Lavra]]|round16-5-team1=[[Casari]]|round16-5-score1=3|round16-5-team2='''[[Starblaydia]]'''|round16-5-score2=4 | ||
+ | |round16-6-location=St. Catherine's|round16-6-team1=[[Praying2God]]|round16-6-score1=1 (1)|round16-6-team2='''[[Total n Utter Insanity]] (AET, Pens 1-0)'''|round16-6-score2=1 (1) | ||
+ | |round16-7-location=[[Xenophon]]|round16-7-team1=[[Squornshelous]]|round16-7-score1=1|round16-7-team2='''[[Liverpool England]]'''|round16-7-score2=3 | ||
+ | |round16-8-location=[[Simonopetra]]|round16-8-team1=[[Milchama]]|round16-8-score1=0|round16-8-team2='''[[Fmjphoenix]]'''|round16-8-score2=3 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |qf-1-location=[[Paladin Dome]]|qf-1-team1='''[[Hockey Canada]]'''|qf-1-score1=2|qf-1-team2=[[The Archregimancy]]|qf-1-score2=0 | ||
+ | |qf-2-location=[[Stade Ville-Marie]]|qf-2-team1=[[Krytenia]]|qf-2-score1=0|qf-2-team2='''[[Bedistan]]'''|qf-2-score2=2 | ||
+ | |qf-3-location=[[Grand Lavra]]|qf-3-team1='''[[Starblaydia]]'''|qf-3-score1=2|qf-3-team2=[[Total n Utter Insanity]]|qf-3-score2=0 | ||
+ | |qf-4-location=[[Xenophon]]|qf-4-team1='''[[Liverpool England]]'''|qf-4-score1=1|qf-4-team2=[[Fmjphoenix]]|qf-4-score2=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |sf-1-location=[[Paladin Dome]]|sf-1-team1=[[Hockey Canada]]|sf-1-score1=0|sf-1-team2='''[[Bedistan]]'''|sf-1-score2=2 | ||
+ | |sf-2-location=[[Grand Lavra]]|sf-2-team1='''[[Starblaydia]]'''|sf-2-score1=3|sf-2-team2=[[Liverpool England]]|sf-2-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |final-location=[[Paladin Dome]]|final-team1=[[Bedistan]]|final-score1=0 (6)|final-team2='''[[Starblaydia]] (pen)'''|final-score2=0 (7) | ||
+ | |||
+ | |third-location=N/A|third-team1=[[Liverpool England]]|third-score1=-|third-team2=[[Hockey Canada]]|third-score2=- | ||
+ | }} | ||
{{World Cup}} | {{World Cup}} |
Latest revision as of 18:56, 5 October 2007
NationStates World Cup 28 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from 107 entrants) |
Host | The Archregimancy and New Montreal States |
Champions | Starblaydia (2nd title) |
Second | Bedistan |
Third | Liverpool England |
Matches played | 64 |
Goals scored | 173 (average 2.70 per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | CoH20, BoF (WC28) |
Previous | World Cup 27 |
Next | World Cup 29 |
World Cup 28 was hosted by The Archregimancy and New Montreal States. Starblaydia, Bedistan and Liverpool England finished in that order, the second straight cup those three teams had finished in the top three and the fifth straight that one of the three had won the trophy (Liverpool England in World Cup 24, Starblaydia in World Cup 25, Bedistan in World Cups 26 and 27. The qualifying was notable in that Spaam, who had qualified for the previous Cup, and ranked in the top 30, finished last in their qualifying group.
Qualifying Group Standings
Teams highlighted in green qualified for World Cup 28.
Group 1
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bedistan | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 9 | 13 |
Hypocria | 20 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 20 | 5 |
Anathematic Republics | 17 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 |
Rordia | 14 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 1 |
Narbathia | 13 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 |
Nebuleux | 13 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 |
Virginia Nova | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 24 | -13 |
Group 2
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liverpool England | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 14 |
Dance 2 Revolution | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 19 | 2 |
Kaze Progressa | 18 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 |
Vilita | 17 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 3 |
Rosberg | 15 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 |
Dorian and Sonya | 13 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -4 |
Homieville | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 |
Group 3
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Starblaydia | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 20 |
Praying2God | 19 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 6 |
Vuam and Isma | 16 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 |
Gaspland | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 |
Harlesburg | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 |
Georgeonia | 13 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 |
Dauna Hills | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -5 |
Group 4
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Squornshelous | 29 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 20 |
Bettia | 23 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 6 |
Cuation | 20 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 4 |
Mr Chuck Norris | 19 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 22 | 4 |
Five Civilized Nations | 16 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 |
Burning Penguins | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 25 | -13 |
Slakaj | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 28 | -21 |
Group 5
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audioslavia | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 22 |
The Islands of Qutar | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 6 |
Qazox | 19 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 2 |
Anastasiania | 15 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 |
Legalese | 15 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 |
Zorinia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 19 | -9 |
The Remote Islands | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 18 | -10 |
Group 6
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hockey Canada | 29 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 16 |
Haraki | 20 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 20 | 1 |
Yafor 2 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 2 |
The Kazoo Peoples | 13 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 |
Alasdair I Frosticus | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 |
Nouvelle Angleterre | 11 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 |
Iksonic | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 18 | -7 |
Group 7
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeruselem | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 9 |
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 24 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 8 |
Becquerelia | 21 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 2 |
Kericia | 18 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 5 |
Boudra-Boudra | 17 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 |
Rorysville | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 |
Philthealbino | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 23 | -18 |
Group 8
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rejistania | 32 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 18 |
Ariddia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 5 |
Elrich | 17 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 |
Spaamanian Plijous | 13 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 |
Raging Penguins | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 12 | -3 |
The Emperialist | 11 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 |
Spaam | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 15 | -5 |
Group 9
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oliverry | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 8 |
McPsychoville | 22 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 23 | 0 |
Schiavonia | 18 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 21 | 6 |
Tinsuvilia | 18 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 20 | -1 |
Vejar | 15 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 20 | -2 |
CR Oscillioscopes | 15 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 20 | -6 |
Kelse | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 22 | -8 |
Group 10
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total n Utter Insanity | 29 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 17 |
Nedalia | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 7 |
Chicanada | 19 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 6 |
Emporor Pudu | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 |
Collonie | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 18 | -5 |
Blitzwehr | 11 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 |
Canabinol | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 25 | -14 |
Group 11
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sarzonia | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 13 |
Milchama | 22 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 7 |
Giant Zucchini | 18 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 3 |
Oglethorpia | 15 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 |
Lisburn Mateys | 14 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 |
Swilatia | 13 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 |
Khenas | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 24 | -14 |
Group 12
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fmjphoenix | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 14 |
Cataduanes | 20 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 14 | 9 |
Bazalonia | 19 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 2 |
Wentland | 18 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 8 |
New-Lexington | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 |
St. Happenin | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 23 | -14 |
Magnus Valerius | 11 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 |
Group 13
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tadjikistan | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 7 | 17 |
Spruitland | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 9 |
Pastorville | 17 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -1 |
Radke | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 23 | -8 |
Northern Caesarea | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 |
Atheistic Right | 11 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 16 | -3 |
Apologetic Kittens | 11 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 |
Group 14
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Casari | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 15 |
Commerce Heights | 25 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 11 | 13 |
The Macabees | 24 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 3 |
Kirstiriera | 22 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 4 |
-Molvania | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 21 | -12 |
Nanakaland | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 21 | -14 |
Alberthame | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 18 | -9 |
Group 15
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turori | 23 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 8 |
Krytenia | 21 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 6 |
The Lowland Clans | 19 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 |
Tynelia | 17 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 1 |
Algal States | 16 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 1 |
Geisenfried | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 |
Talmeria | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | -8 |
Qualifing Awards
- GOLDEN SPOON (best record): Audioslavia and Starblaydia, each with a record of 11-0-1.
- WOODEN SPOON(worst record): Philthealbino with a record of 0-2-10.
- GOLDEN-BALL (most GF): Audioslavia and Squornshelous who each scored 28 goals.
- GOLDEN-NET (fewest GA): Rejistania with 4 goals allowed.
- WOODEN BALL (fewest GF): Philthealbino with 5 goals scored.
- WOODEN NET (most GA): Slakaj who allowed 28 goals.
Links
Final Groups
Hosts are in italics, teams in green advanced to the Second Round.
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Group E
|
|
Group F
|
|
Group G
|
|
Group H
|
|
KnockOut Bracket
Second Round | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
The Paladin Dome, New Montreal | ||||||||||||||
New Montreal States | 1 | |||||||||||||
Paladin Dome | ||||||||||||||
Hockey Canada | 2 | |||||||||||||
Hockey Canada | 2 | |||||||||||||
Stade Ville-Marie, Ville-Marie | ||||||||||||||
The Archregimancy | 0 | |||||||||||||
Tadjikistan | 0 | |||||||||||||
Paladin Dome | ||||||||||||||
The Archregimancy | 2 | |||||||||||||
Hockey Canada | 0 | |||||||||||||
Mariner Pitch, Philemon | ||||||||||||||
Bedistan | 2 | |||||||||||||
Rejistania | 0 | |||||||||||||
Stade Ville-Marie | ||||||||||||||
Krytenia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Krytenia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Coyote Stadium, Moncton Sands | ||||||||||||||
Bedistan | 2 | |||||||||||||
Bedistan (AET) | 2 (1) | |||||||||||||
Paladin Dome | ||||||||||||||
Jeruselem | 1 (1) | |||||||||||||
Bedistan | 0 (6) | |||||||||||||
Grand Lavra | ||||||||||||||
Starblaydia (pen) | 0 (7) | |||||||||||||
Casari | 3 | |||||||||||||
Grand Lavra | ||||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 4 | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 2 | |||||||||||||
St. Catherine's | ||||||||||||||
Total n Utter Insanity | 0 | |||||||||||||
Praying2God | 1 (1) | |||||||||||||
Grand Lavra | ||||||||||||||
Total n Utter Insanity (AET, Pens 1-0) | 1 (1) | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 3 | |||||||||||||
Xenophon | ||||||||||||||
Liverpool England | 1 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Squornshelous | 1 | |||||||||||||
Xenophon | N/A | |||||||||||||
Liverpool England | 3 | |||||||||||||
Liverpool England | 1 | Liverpool England | - | |||||||||||
Simonopetra | ||||||||||||||
Fmjphoenix | 0 | Hockey Canada | - | |||||||||||
Milchama | 0 | |||||||||||||
Fmjphoenix | 3 | |||||||||||||
NationStates World Cup |
---|
Editions: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
Affiliated tournaments: Baptism of Fire | Cup of Harmony | Under-21 World Cup |
Scorinating: KPB ranking system | Leagion | NSFootySim | Role play ranks (RPR) | Style modifiers |
Related articles: World Cup Committee | FAQs | Player Hall of Fame | Nation Hall of Fame | Football |