Difference between revisions of "World Cup 29"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
(→Qualifying stage standings) |
m (formatted tables similar to how I think they were intended (class="wikitable" doesn't work here)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''World Cup 29''' is the 29th installment of the [[World Cup]], an international football tournament, hosted by 'KC and the World Cup Band: [[Krytenia]] and [[Casari]]. | '''World Cup 29''' is the 29th installment of the [[World Cup]], an international football tournament, hosted by 'KC and the World Cup Band: [[Krytenia]] and [[Casari]]. | ||
− | Sign-ups for the 29th World Cup have ended and the qualifying round groups announced. The first matchday | + | Sign-ups for the 29th World Cup have ended and the qualifying round groups announced. The first matchday was on Wednesday, [[Wikipedia:21 June|21 June]] [[Wikipedia:2006|2006]]. |
==Qualifying stage standings== | ==Qualifying stage standings== | ||
− | :''Last updated: [[21 June]] [[2006]]'' | + | :''Last updated: [[Wikipedia:21 June|21 June]] [[Wikipedia:2006|2006]]'' |
===Group 1=== | ===Group 1=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| #152 [[Marceau State]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 5 || -3 | | #152 [[Marceau State]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 5 || -3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
===Group 2=== | ===Group 2=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| #187 [[Warrior Treblah]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 6 || -5 | | #187 [[Warrior Treblah]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 6 || -5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
===Group 3=== | ===Group 3=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| #204 [[Spindomia]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || -2 | | #204 [[Spindomia]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || -2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
===Group 4=== | ===Group 4=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| [[Elves Security Forces]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 4 || -2 | | [[Elves Security Forces]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 4 || -2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Group 5=== | ===Group 5=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| #198 [[GarfieldtheFat]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || -2 | | #198 [[GarfieldtheFat]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || -2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
===Group 6=== | ===Group 6=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Iansisle]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 || -3 | | [[Iansisle]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 || -3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
===Group 7=== | ===Group 7=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| #181 [[Aigosthena]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || -2 | | #181 [[Aigosthena]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || -2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
===Group 8=== | ===Group 8=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| #187 [[Benlandngdo]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 4 || -4 | | #187 [[Benlandngdo]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 4 || -4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
===Group 9=== | ===Group 9=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| [[Matterbuggy]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 4 || -4 | | [[Matterbuggy]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 4 || -4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
===Group 10=== | ===Group 10=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
| [[Adam Island]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 || -3 | | [[Adam Island]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 || -3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
===Group 11=== | ===Group 11=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
| #207 [[Ashterrus]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || -2 | | #207 [[Ashterrus]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || -2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
===Group 12=== | ===Group 12=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
| #136 [[Krajkovia]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || -2 | | #136 [[Krajkovia]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || -2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
===Group 13=== | ===Group 13=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 435: | Line 435: | ||
| [[Iaukea]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || -2 | | [[Iaukea]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || -2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 449: | Line 449: | ||
===Group 14=== | ===Group 14=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
| #152 [[Mahaliastan]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 5 || -5 | | #152 [[Mahaliastan]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 5 || -5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 483: | Line 483: | ||
===Group 15=== | ===Group 15=== | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ! Team !! Pts !! W !! D !! L !! GF !! GA !! GD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 503: | Line 503: | ||
| #171 [[Kedalfax]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || -2 | | #171 [[Kedalfax]] || '''0''' || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || -2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | {| | + | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |
− | |- | + | |- align="center" style="background:#efefef" |
! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ! colspan="4" | Matchday one | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:35, 21 June 2006
World Cup 29 is the 29th installment of the World Cup, an international football tournament, hosted by 'KC and the World Cup Band: Krytenia and Casari.
Sign-ups for the 29th World Cup have ended and the qualifying round groups announced. The first matchday was on Wednesday, 21 June 2006.
Contents
Qualifying stage standings
Group 1
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#48 Anathematic Republics | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 |
#5 Squornshelous | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
#30 Dance 2 Revolution | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
#73 Rorysville | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#121 Sativaville | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#205 Horzel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Sarvoski | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
#152 Marceau State | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Squornshelous | 2 | 0 | Sarvoski |
Dance 2 Revolution | 2 | 0 | Horzel |
Anathematic Republics | 5 | 2 | Marceau State |
Rorysville | 2 | 2 | Sativaville |
Group 2
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#24 Schiavonia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 |
#9 Fmjphoenix | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 |
#128 Risa-Aramour | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
#55 Mr Chuck Norris | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#102 Northern Caesarea | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#52 Vuam and Isma | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Zychibastan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
#187 Warrior Treblah | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Fmjphoenix | 5 | 1 | Zychibastan |
Schiavonia | 6 | 1 | Warrior Treblah |
Vuam and Isma | 0 | 2 | Risa-Aramour |
Mr Chuck Norris | 2 | 2 | Northern Caesarea |
Group 3
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#22 Bettia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
#116 Virginia Nova | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 |
#2 Starblaydia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
#49 Legalese | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#142 AwalKB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#66 Harlesburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
Sexy Games | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
#204 Spindomia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Starblaydia | 2 | 1 | Sexy Games |
Bettia | 2 | 0 | Spindomia |
Legalese | 2 | 2 | AwalKB |
Harlesburg | 3 | 4 | Virginia Nova |
Group 4
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#14 Audioslavia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 |
#39 Cuation | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
#85 Spaamanian Plijous | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
#35 Haraki | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
#187 Intyny | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
#165 System Karela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
#56 Becquerelia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Elves Security Forces | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Audioslavia | 4 | 2 | Elves Security Forces |
Haraki | 1 | 1 | Intyny |
Cuation | 2 | 1 | System Karela |
Becquerelia | 0 | 1 | Spaamanian Plijous |
Group 5
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#19 Spruitland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
#44 The Macabees | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
Carlitistia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
#60 Swilatia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
#86 One Red Dot | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
#11 Total n Utter Insanity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
#171 Dingzanwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
#198 GarfieldtheFat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Total n Utter Insanity | 0 | 1 | Carlitistia |
Spruitland | 2 | 0 | GarfieldtheFat |
The Macabees | 2 | 0 | Dingzanwa |
Swilatia | 1 | 1 | One Red Dot |
Group 6
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#13 Tadjikistan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 |
#41 The Kazoo Peoples | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
#31 Nedalia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
#64 Kirstiriera | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#79 Molvania | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#166 Ozzelia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
#187 Dicuban | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Iansisle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Tadjikistan | 3 | 0 | Iansisle |
Nedalia | 2 | 1 | Dicuban |
The Kazoo Peoples | 3 | 2 | Ozzelia |
Kirstiriera | 2 | 2 | Molvania |
Group 7
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#97 Kelse | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 |
#18 Sarzonia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
#8 Rejistania | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
#47 Kericia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
#152 Tecpatl | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Snub nose 38point1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
#61 Dorian and Sonya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
#181 Aigosthena | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Rejistania | 2 | 1 | Snub nose 38point1 |
Sarzonia | 2 | 0 | Aigosthena |
Kericia | 3 | 3 | Tecpatl |
Dorian and Sonya | 1 | 3 | Kelse |
Group 8
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#32 Cataduanes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 |
#59 Qazox | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
#3 Liverpool England | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Bostopia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#53 Bazalonia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
#127 Green wombat | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
#84 Tinsuvilia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
#187 Benlandngdo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Liverpool England | 2 | 2 | Bostopia |
Cataduanes | 4 | 0 | Benlandngdo |
Bazalonia | 1 | 1 | Green wombat |
Qazox | 2 | 0 | Tinsuvilia |
Group 9
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#4 Hockey Canada | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 |
#65 Anastasiania | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 |
#34 Spaam | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
#45 Giant Zucchini | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
#184 The NSSR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
#155 United Island Empires | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
#94 Raging Penguins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
Matterbuggy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Hockey Canada | 4 | 0 | Matterbuggy |
Spaam | 2 | 1 | The NSSR |
Giant Zucchini | 1 | 0 | United Island Empires |
Anastasiania | 3 | 1 | Raging Penguins |
Group 10
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#15 Oliverry | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 |
#43 The Lowland Clans | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
#21 Commerce Heights | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
#116 Mrkvejnia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
#164 Danskmark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
#58 Collonie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
#198 Good Happiness | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Adam Island | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Oliverry | 3 | 0 | Adam Island |
Commerce Heights | 1 | 0 | Good Happiness |
The Lowland Clans | 2 | 1 | Danskmark |
Collonie | 0 | 1 | Mrkvejnia |
Group 11
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#7 New Montreal States | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
#46 Yafor 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
#72 Lisburn Mateys | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
#23 Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#198 Ulyanovia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
#92 Geisenfried | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
#171 The Footie Dream Team | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
#207 Ashterrus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
New Montreal States | 2 | 0 | Ashterrus |
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 0 | 0 | Ulyanovia |
Yafor 2 | 1 | 0 | The Footie Dream Team |
Lisburn Mateys | 1 | 0 | Geisenfried |
Group 12
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#51 Rordia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
#29 McPsychoville | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
#87 Atheistic Right | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Quakmybush | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
#195 Bothen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
#54 Tynelia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
#17 Praying2God | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
#136 Krajkovia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Praying2God | 0 | 1 | Quakmybush |
McPsychoville | 2 | 1 | Bothen |
Rordia | 2 | 0 | Krajkovia |
Tynelia | 1 | 2 | Atheistic Right |
Group 13
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#16 The Archregimancy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
#38 Chicanada | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
#57 Kaze Progressa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
#20 Milchama | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#191 Third England | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
#126 Tessan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
#107 East Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Iaukea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
The Archregimancy | 2 | 0 | Iaukea |
Milchama | 2 | 2 | Third England |
Chicanada | 3 | 2 | Tessan |
Kaze Progressa | 1 | 0 | East Lithuania |
Group 14
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#40 Wentland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 |
#10 Jeruselem | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 |
#27 Ariddia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 |
#124 Khenas | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
#62 Elrich | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
#182 Artoonia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
Sliponia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
#152 Mahaliastan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Jeruselem | 3 | 0 | Sliponia |
Ariddia | 3 | 0 | Artoonia |
Wentland | 5 | 0 | Mahaliastan |
Elrich | 1 | 2 | Khenas |
Group 15
Team | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#50 Pastorville | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
#68 Magnus Valerius | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
#1 Bedistan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
#25 The Islands of Qutar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Nikea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
#207 Sovietry | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
#81 Nebuleux | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
#171 Kedalfax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Matchday one | |||
---|---|---|---|
Bedistan | 3 | 2 | Nikea |
The Islands of Qutar | 2 | 1 | Sovietry |
Pastorville | 2 | 0 | Kedalfax |
Magnus Valerius | 2 | 0 | Nebuleux |
NationStates World Cup |
---|
Editions: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
Affiliated tournaments: Baptism of Fire | Cup of Harmony | Under-21 World Cup |
Scorinating: KPB ranking system | Leagion | NSFootySim | Role play ranks (RPR) | Style modifiers |
Related articles: World Cup Committee | FAQs | Player Hall of Fame | Nation Hall of Fame | Football |