Difference between revisions of "World Cup 27"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
(→Teams signed up) |
|||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!135 | !135 | ||
− | |[[Green | + | |[[Green wombat]] |
|Group 11 | |Group 11 | ||
|Failed to Qualify | |Failed to Qualify |
Revision as of 01:39, 24 March 2006
World Cup 27 is currently being hosted by Fmjphoenix and World Cup 26 champions Bedistan. This marks the first time with the KPB ranks in use that the defending champion of the cup has automatically qualified for the finals of the next cup. Below is an incomplete list of participants in World Cup 27 sorted by rank.
Teams signed up
World Rank | Nation name | Qualifying group | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bedistan | — | Co-host, auto-qualified |
2 | Liverpool England | Group 7 | Qualified Directly |
3 | Fmjphoenix | — | Co-host, auto-qualified |
4 | Sarzonia | Group 4 | Qualified Directly |
5 | Total n Utter Insanity | Group 2 | Qualified Directly |
6 | Eauz | Group 3 | Qualified Directly |
7 | Starblaydia | Group 8 | Qualified Directly |
8 | Rejistania | Group 6 | Qualified Directly |
9 | Tadjikistan | Group 11 | Qualified Directly |
10 | Hockey Canada | Group 10 | Qualified Directly |
11 | Squornshelous | Group 12 | Qualified Directly |
12 | Crystilakere | Group 5 | Qualified Directly |
14 | Jeruselem | Group 1 | Qualified Directly |
15 | Audioslavia | Group 9 | Qualified Directly |
16 | Krytenia | Group 4 | Qualified Directly |
17 | Lovisa | Group 11 | Qualified Directly |
19 | Oliverry | Group 8 | Qualified Directly |
20 | Vilita | Group 3 | Qualified Directly |
21 | Casari | Group 10 | Qualified Directly |
22 | New Montreal States | Group 1 | Qualified Directly |
23 | Spruitland | Group 5 | Qualified Directly |
24 | Commerce Heights | Group 9 | Qualified Directly |
26 | Turori | Group 7 | Qualified Directly |
27 | Bettia | Group 2 | Qualified Directly |
28 | Praying2God | Group 6 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot |
29 | Schiavonia | Group 12 | Qualified Directly |
30 | The Islands of Qutar | Group 12 | Failed to Qualify |
31 | Nedalia | Group 9 | Failed to Qualify |
32 | Giant Zucchini | Group 11 | Failed to Qualify |
33 | The Archregimancy | Group 6 | Qualified Directly |
37 | Kaze Progressa | Group 10 | Failed to Qualify |
40 | Cataduanes | Group 5 | Failed to Qualify |
41 | Hypocria | Group 4 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot |
42 | The Lowland Clans | Group 7 | Failed to Qualify |
43 | Wentland | Group 8 | Failed to Qualify |
44 | Milchama | Group 3 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot |
45 | The Kazoo Peoples | Group 2 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot |
46 | Druida | Group 1 | Failed to Qualify |
48 | Cuation | Group 1 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot |
49 | Yafor 2 | Group 7 | Failed to Qualify |
50 | Chicanada | Group 9 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot |
51 | Spaam | Group 8 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot |
52 | Harlesburg | Group 10 | Failed to Qualify |
53 | Nanakaland | Group 2 | Failed to Qualify |
55 | Lethislavania | Group 4 | Failed to Qualify |
56 | Kericia | Group 12 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot |
57 | Rordia | Group 6 | Failed to Qualify |
58 | Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | Group 11 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot |
59 | Tonissia | Group 5 | Failed to Qualify |
60 | Elrich | Group 3 | Failed to Qualify |
62 | Ariddia | Group 9 | Failed to Qualify |
63 | Pastorville | Group 11 | Failed to Qualify |
64 | Legalese | Group 4 | Failed to Qualify |
65 | The Weegies | Group 2 | Failed to Qualify |
67 | The Macabees | Group 12 | Failed to Qualify |
69 | Swilatia | Group 6 | Failed to Qualify |
70 | Majeristan | Group 10 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot |
71 | East Lithuania | Group 8 | Failed to Qualify |
74 | Tanah Burung | Group 3 | Failed to Qualify |
77 | Rolatia | Group 7 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot |
78 | Collonie | Group 1 | Failed to Qualify |
79 | Anathematic Republics | Group 5 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot |
83 | Apologetic Kittens | Group 12 | Failed to Qualify |
86 | Dance 2 Revolution | Group 5 | Failed to Qualify |
93 | Hiiraan | Group 3 | Failed to Qualify |
108 | McPsychoville | Group 10 | Failed to Qualify |
112 | Bazalonia | Group 6 | Failed to Qualify |
117 | Haraki | Group 8 | Failed to Qualify |
117 | Allied Anime Worlds | Group 7 | Failed to Qualify |
123 | Palacetonia | Group 4 | Failed to Qualify |
132 | Becquerelia | Group 11 | Failed to Qualify |
134 | An Archy | Group 1 | Failed to Qualify |
135 | Tynelia | Group 2 | Failed to Qualify |
135 | Kelse | Group 9 | Failed to Qualify |
135 | Green wombat | Group 11 | Failed to Qualify |
139 | Qazox | Group 3 | Failed to Qualify |
147 | Pedriana | Group 9 | Failed to Qualify |
163 | Obsidianus | Group 8 | Failed to Qualify |
163 | Risa-Aramour | Group 2 | Failed to Qualify |
171 | New Preussen | Group 6 | Failed to Qualify |
171 | Jon Parkin | Group 12 | Failed to Qualify |
187 | Vuam and Isma | Group 4 | Failed to Qualify |
187 | The Solar Association | Group 5 | Failed to Qualify |
187 | Mr Chuck Norris | Group 7 | Failed to Qualify |
193 | Imperial Moose | Group 10 | Failed to Qualify |
193 | Atheistic Right | Group 1 | Failed to Qualify |
193 | Algal States | Group 2 | Failed to Qualify |
199 | TheSuncoastofFlorida | Group 7 | Failed to Qualify |
201 | Popolus | Group 6 | Failed to Qualify |
201 | Spaamanian Plijous | Group 12 | Failed to Qualify |
201 | Berner Street | Group 9 | Failed to Qualify |
205 | CR Oscilloscopes | Group 1 | Failed to Qualify |
207 | Priggdom | Group 8 | Failed to Qualify |
209 | Nebuleux | Group 5 | Failed to Qualify |
209 | Rorysville | Group 4 | Failed to Qualify |
211 | Georgeonia | Group 11 | Failed to Qualify |
Unranked | Kirstiriera | Group 1 | Failed to Qualify |
Unranked | The New Chakovnia | Group 2 | Failed to Qualify |
Unranked | Dorian and Sonya | Group 3 | Failed to Qualify |
Unranked | Valertinette | Group 3 | Failed to Qualify |
Unranked | Revived Constantinople | Group 4 | Failed to Qualify |
Unranked | UN Peacekeepers | Group 5 | Failed to Qualify |
Unranked | The Footie Dream Team | Group 6 | Failed to Qualify |
Unranked | The Belmore Family | Group 7 | Failed to Qualify |
Unranked | Shing-Shang | Group 8 | Failed to Qualify |
Unranked | Ocmeoub | Group 9 | Failed to Qualify |
Unranked | Crna Gora Liv Eng | Group 10 | Failed to Qualify |
Unranked | Magnus Valerius | Group 10 | Failed to Qualify |
Unranked | Emporer Pudu | Group 11 | Failed to Qualify |
Unranked | San Adriano | Group 12 | Failed to Qualify |
NationStates World Cup |
---|
Editions: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
Affiliated tournaments: Baptism of Fire | Cup of Harmony | Under-21 World Cup |
Scorinating: KPB ranking system | Leagion | NSFootySim | Role play ranks (RPR) | Style modifiers |
Related articles: World Cup Committee | FAQs | Player Hall of Fame | Nation Hall of Fame | Football |
This article is a stub. You can help NSwiki by improving it.