From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
|
|
Line 532: |
Line 532: |
| |third-location= |third-team1='''[[Starblaydia]]'''|third-score1=3|third-team2=[[Squornshelous]]|third-score2=0 | | |third-location= |third-team1='''[[Starblaydia]]'''|third-score1=3|third-team2=[[Squornshelous]]|third-score2=0 |
| }} | | }} |
− | </div>
| |
| | | |
| == Teams signed up == | | == Teams signed up == |
Revision as of 12:50, 28 July 2006
World Cup 27 was hosted by
Fmjphoenix and
World Cup 26 champions
Bedistan. This marks the first time with the KPB ranks in use that the defending champion of the cup has automatically qualified for the finals of the next cup. Below is a list of participants in World Cup 27 sorted by their pre-qualification round rank. Bedistan came to win this cup, marking their second World Cup title in a row and their third total.
Final Groups
Group A
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Bedistan |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7 |
Krytenia |
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Lovisa |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
The Archregimancy |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
|
Bedistan | 3 - 0 | The Archregimancy |
Krytenia | 1 - 1 | Lovisa |
Lovisa | 0 - 3 | Bedistan |
The Archregimancy | 1 - 2 | Krytenia |
Bedistan | 1 - 1 | Krytenia |
Lovisa | 2 - 1 | The Archregimancy |
|
Group B
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Audioslavia |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
Spruitland |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 |
Total n Utter Insanity |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
Chicanada |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
|
Total n Utter Insanity | 3 - 0 | Chicanada |
Audioslavia | 4 - 2 | Spruitland |
Spruitland | 4 - 1 | Total n Utter Insanity |
Chicanada | 1 - 2 | Audioslavia |
Total n Utter Insanity | 1 - 1 | Audioslavia |
Spruitland | 1 - 1 | Chicanada |
|
Group C
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Hockey Canada |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 6 |
New Montreal States |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
Crystilakere |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
|
Hockey Canada | 5 - 1 | Andossa Se Mitrin Vega |
Crystilakere | 0 - 3 | New Montreal States |
New Montreal States | 0 - 3 | Hockey Canada |
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 0 - 2 | Crystilakere |
Hockey Canada | 0 - 2 | Crystilakere |
New Montreal States | 2 - 1 | Andossa Se Mitrin Vega |
|
Group D
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Jeruselem |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
Starblaydia |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 |
Bettia |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 |
Commerce Heights |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
|
Starblaydia | 3 - 1 | Bettia |
Jeruselem | 1 - 0 | Commerce Heights |
Commerce Heights | 0 - 3 | Starblaydia |
Bettia | 2 - 3 | Jeruselem |
Starblaydia | 1 - 3 | Jeruselem |
Commerce Heights | 2 - 4 | Bettia |
|
Group E
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Eauz |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
Squornshelous |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
Praying2God |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Turori |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
|
Eauz | 2 - 1 | Praying2God |
Squornshelous | 3 - 2 | Turori |
Turori | 0 - 3 | Eauz |
Praying2God | 0 - 1 | Squornshelous |
Eauz | 2 - 1 | Squornshelous |
Turori | 0 - 0 | Praying2God |
|
Group F
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Casari |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
Rejistania |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
Sarzonia |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
The Kazoo Peoples |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
|
Sarzonia | 1 - 2 | The Kazoo Peoples |
Rejistania | 1 - 1 | Casari |
Casari | 1 - 0 | Sarzonia |
The Kazoo Peoples | 1 - 2 | Rejistania |
Sarzonia | 2 - 0 | Rejistania |
Casari | 2 - 1 | The Kazoo Peoples |
|
Group G
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Liverpool England |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 9 |
Tadjikistan |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 4 |
Schiavonia |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 4 |
Milchama |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 0 |
|
Liverpool England | 8 - 3 | Milchama |
Tadjikistan | 4 - 4 | Schiavonia |
Schiavonia | 0 - 2 | Liverpool England |
Milchama | 2 - 4 | Tadjikistan |
Liverpool England | 4 - 3 | Tadjikistan |
Schiavonia | 4 - 1 | Milchama |
|
Group H
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
Pts |
Oliverry |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
Spaam |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Fmjphoenix |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 3 |
Vilita |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
|
Fmjphoenix | 6 - 2 | Spaam |
Oliverry | 4 - 1 | Vilita |
Vilita | 2 - 1 | Fmjphoenix |
Spaam | 2 - 0 | Oliverry |
Fmjphoenix | 2 - 4 | Oliverry |
Vilita | 1 - 3 | Spaam |
|
Knockout rounds
Teams signed up
List of entrants by rank
World Rank
|
Nation name
|
Qualifying group
|
Notes
|
1
|
Bedistan
|
—
|
Co-host, Auto-qualified, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals, Advanced to Semifinals, Advanced to Final, Won It All.
|
2
|
Liverpool England
|
Group 7
|
Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals, Advanced to Semifinals, Advanced to Final.
|
3
|
Fmjphoenix
|
—
|
Co-host, Auto-qualified.
|
4
|
Sarzonia
|
Group 4
|
Qualified Directly.
|
5
|
Total n Utter Insanity
|
Group 2
|
Qualified Directly.
|
6
|
Eauz
|
Group 3
|
Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round.
|
7
|
Starblaydia
|
Group 8
|
Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals, Advanced to Semifinals.
|
8
|
Rejistania
|
Group 6
|
Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals.
|
9
|
Tadjikistan
|
Group 11
|
Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round.
|
10
|
Hockey Canada
|
Group 10
|
Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round.
|
11
|
Squornshelous
|
Group 12
|
Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals, Advanced to Semifinals.
|
12
|
Crystilakere
|
Group 5
|
Qualified Directly.
|
14
|
Jeruselem
|
Group 1
|
Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round.
|
15
|
Audioslavia
|
Group 9
|
Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals.
|
16
|
Krytenia
|
Group 4
|
Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round.
|
17
|
Lovisa
|
Group 11
|
Qualified Directly.
|
19
|
Oliverry
|
Group 8
|
Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals.
|
20
|
Vilita
|
Group 3
|
Qualified Directly.
|
21
|
Casari
|
Group 10
|
Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round.
|
22
|
New Montreal States
|
Group 1
|
Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals.
|
23
|
Spruitland
|
Group 5
|
Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round.
|
24
|
Commerce Heights
|
Group 9
|
Qualified Directly.
|
26
|
Turori
|
Group 7
|
Qualified Directly.
|
27
|
Bettia
|
Group 2
|
Qualified Directly.
|
28
|
Praying2God
|
Group 6
|
Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Qualified.
|
29
|
Schiavonia
|
Group 12
|
Qualified Directly.
|
30
|
The Islands of Qutar
|
Group 12
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
31
|
Nedalia
|
Group 9
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
32
|
Giant Zucchini
|
Group 11
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
33
|
The Archregimancy
|
Group 6
|
Qualified Directly.
|
37
|
Kaze Progressa
|
Group 10
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
40
|
Cataduanes
|
Group 5
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
41
|
Hypocria
|
Group 4
|
Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Failed to Qualify.
|
42
|
The Lowland Clans
|
Group 7
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
43
|
Wentland
|
Group 8
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
44
|
Milchama
|
Group 3
|
Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Qualified.
|
45
|
The Kazoo Peoples
|
Group 2
|
Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Qualified.
|
46
|
Druida
|
Group 1
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
48
|
Cuation
|
Group 1
|
Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Failed to Qualify.
|
49
|
Yafor 2
|
Group 7
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
50
|
Chicanada
|
Group 9
|
Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Qualified.
|
51
|
Spaam
|
Group 8
|
Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Qualified, Advanced to Second Round.
|
52
|
Harlesburg
|
Group 10
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
53
|
Nanakaland
|
Group 2
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
55
|
Lethislavania
|
Group 4
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
56
|
Kericia
|
Group 12
|
Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Failed to Qualify.
|
57
|
Rordia
|
Group 6
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
58
|
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega
|
Group 11
|
Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Qualified.
|
59
|
Tonissia
|
Group 5
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
60
|
Elrich
|
Group 3
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
62
|
Ariddia
|
Group 9
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
63
|
Pastorville
|
Group 11
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
64
|
Legalese
|
Group 4
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
65
|
The Weegies
|
Group 2
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
67
|
The Macabees
|
Group 12
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
69
|
Swilatia
|
Group 6
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
70
|
Majeristan
|
Group 10
|
Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Failed to Qualify.
|
71
|
East Lithuania
|
Group 8
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
74
|
Tanah Burung
|
Group 3
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
77
|
Rolatia
|
Group 7
|
Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Failed to Qualify.
|
78
|
Collonie
|
Group 1
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
79
|
Anathematic Republics
|
Group 5
|
Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Failed to Qualify.
|
83
|
Apologetic Kittens
|
Group 12
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
86
|
Dance 2 Revolution
|
Group 5
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
93
|
Hiiraan
|
Group 3
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
108
|
McPsychoville
|
Group 10
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
112
|
Bazalonia
|
Group 6
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
117
|
Haraki
|
Group 8
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
117
|
Allied Anime Worlds
|
Group 7
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
123
|
Palacetonia
|
Group 4
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
132
|
Becquerelia
|
Group 11
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
134
|
An Archy
|
Group 1
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
135
|
Tynelia
|
Group 2
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
135
|
Kelse
|
Group 9
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
135
|
Green Wombat
|
Group 11
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
139
|
Qazox
|
Group 3
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
147
|
Pedriana
|
Group 9
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
163
|
Obsidianus
|
Group 8
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
163
|
Risa-Aramour
|
Group 2
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
171
|
New Preussen
|
Group 6
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
171
|
Jon Parkin
|
Group 12
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
187
|
Vuam and Isma
|
Group 4
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
187
|
The Solar Association
|
Group 5
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
187
|
Mr Chuck Norris
|
Group 7
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
193
|
Imperial Moose
|
Group 10
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
193
|
Atheistic Right
|
Group 1
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
193
|
Algal States
|
Group 2
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
199
|
TheSuncoastofFlorida
|
Group 7
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
201
|
Popolus
|
Group 6
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
201
|
Spaamanian Plijous
|
Group 12
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
201
|
Berner Street
|
Group 9
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
205
|
CR Oscilloscopes
|
Group 1
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
207
|
Priggdom
|
Group 8
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
209
|
Nebuleux
|
Group 5
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
209
|
Rorysville
|
Group 4
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
211
|
Georgeonia
|
Group 11
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
Unranked
|
Kirstiriera
|
Group 1
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
Unranked
|
The New Chakovnia
|
Group 2
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
Unranked
|
Dorian and Sonya
|
Group 3
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
Unranked
|
Valertinette
|
Group 3
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
Unranked
|
Revived Constantinople
|
Group 4
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
Unranked
|
UN Peacekeepers
|
Group 5
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
Unranked
|
The Footie Dream Team
|
Group 6
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
Unranked
|
The Belmore Family
|
Group 7
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
Unranked
|
Shing-Shang
|
Group 8
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
Unranked
|
Ocmeoub
|
Group 9
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
Unranked
|
Crna Gora Liv Eng
|
Group 10
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
Unranked
|
Magnus Valerius
|
Group 10
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
Unranked
|
Emporer Pudu
|
Group 11
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
Unranked
|
San Adriano
|
Group 12
|
Failed to Qualify.
|
This article is a stub. You can help NSwiki by improving it.