Difference between revisions of "World Cup 27"
From NSwiki, the NationStates encyclopedia.
One Red Dot (Talk | contribs) (new template) |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| second = Liverpool England | | second = Liverpool England | ||
| third = Starblaydia | | third = Starblaydia | ||
+ | | matches = 64 | ||
+ | | goals = 262 | ||
+ | | average = 4.09 | ||
| affiliated = [[Cup of Harmony 19|CoH19]], [[Baptism of Fire 14|BoF (WC27)]] | | affiliated = [[Cup of Harmony 19|CoH19]], [[Baptism of Fire 14|BoF (WC27)]] | ||
| previous = [[World Cup 26]] | | previous = [[World Cup 26]] | ||
Line 13: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | [[World Cup 27]] was hosted by [[Fmjphoenix]] and [[World Cup 26]] champions [[Bedistan]]. This | + | [[World Cup 27]] was hosted by [[Fmjphoenix]] and [[World Cup 26]] champions [[Bedistan]]. This marked the first time since [[World Cup 13]] that the defending champion of the cup had automatically qualified for the finals of the next cup. Below is a list of participants in World Cup 27 sorted by their pre-qualification round rank. Bedistan came to win this cup, marking their second World Cup title in a row and their third total. |
+ | |||
+ | ==Final Groups== | ||
+ | ===Group A=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Bedistan | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 7 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 1 | | ||
+ | team1points = 7 | | ||
+ | team2 = Krytenia | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 2 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 3 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 2 | | ||
+ | team2points = 5 | | ||
+ | team3 = Lovisa | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 3 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 5 | | ||
+ | team3points = 4 | | ||
+ | team4 = The Archregimancy | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 3 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 2 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 7 | | ||
+ | team4points = 0 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Bedistan | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = The Archregimancy | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Krytenia | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Lovisa | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Lovisa | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Bedistan | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = The Archregimancy | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Krytenia | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Bedistan | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Krytenia | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Lovisa | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = The Archregimancy | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group B=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Audioslavia | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 7 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 4 | | ||
+ | team1points = 7 | | ||
+ | team2 = Spruitland | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 7 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 6 | | ||
+ | team2points = 4 | | ||
+ | team3 = Total n Utter Insanity | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 5 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 5 | | ||
+ | team3points = 4 | | ||
+ | team4 = Chicanada | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 2 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 6 | | ||
+ | team4points = 1 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Total n Utter Insanity | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Chicanada | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Audioslavia | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Spruitland | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Spruitland | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Total n Utter Insanity | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Chicanada | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Audioslavia | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Total n Utter Insanity | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Audioslavia | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Spruitland | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Chicanada | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group C=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Hockey Canada | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 8 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 3 | | ||
+ | team1points = 6 | | ||
+ | team2 = New Montreal States | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 5 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 4 | | ||
+ | team2points = 6 | | ||
+ | team3 = Crystilakere | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 2 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 4 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 3 | | ||
+ | team3points = 6 | | ||
+ | team4 = Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 3 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 2 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 9 | | ||
+ | team4points = 0 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Hockey Canada | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 5 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Crystilakere | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = New Montreal States | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = New Montreal States | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Hockey Canada | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Crystilakere | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Hockey Canada | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Crystilakere | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = New Montreal States | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group D=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Jeruselem | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 3 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 7 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 3 | | ||
+ | team1points = 9 | | ||
+ | team2 = Starblaydia | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 7 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 4 | | ||
+ | team2points = 6 | | ||
+ | team3 = Bettia | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 7 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 8 | | ||
+ | team3points = 3 | | ||
+ | team4 = Commerce Heights | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 3 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 2 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 8 | | ||
+ | team4points = 0 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Starblaydia | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Bettia | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Jeruselem | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Commerce Heights | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Commerce Heights | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Starblaydia | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Bettia | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Jeruselem | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Starblaydia | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Jeruselem | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Commerce Heights | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 4 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Bettia | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group E=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Eauz | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 3 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 7 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 2 | | ||
+ | team1points = 9 | | ||
+ | team2 = Squornshelous | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 5 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 4 | | ||
+ | team2points = 6 | | ||
+ | team3 = Praying2God | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 0 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 1 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 3 | | ||
+ | team3points = 1 | | ||
+ | team4 = Turori | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 2 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 6 | | ||
+ | team4points = 1 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Eauz | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Praying2God | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Squornshelous | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 3 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Turori | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Turori | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Eauz | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Praying2God | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Squornshelous | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Eauz | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Squornshelous | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Turori | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Praying2God | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group F=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Casari | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 4 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 2 | | ||
+ | team1points = 7 | | ||
+ | team2 = Rejistania | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 3 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 4 | | ||
+ | team2points = 4 | | ||
+ | team3 = Sarzonia | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 3 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 3 | | ||
+ | team3points = 3 | | ||
+ | team4 = The Kazoo Peoples | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 1 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 4 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 5 | | ||
+ | team4points = 3 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Sarzonia | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = The Kazoo Peoples | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Rejistania | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Casari | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Casari | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Sarzonia | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = The Kazoo Peoples | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Rejistania | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Sarzonia | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Rejistania | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Casari | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = The Kazoo Peoples | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group G=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Liverpool England | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 3 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 0 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 14 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 6 | | ||
+ | team1points = 9 | | ||
+ | team2 = Tadjikistan | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 1 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 11 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 10 | | ||
+ | team2points = 4 | | ||
+ | team3 = Schiavonia | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 1 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 8 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 7 | | ||
+ | team3points = 4 | | ||
+ | team4 = Milchama | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 0 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 3 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 6 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 16 | | ||
+ | team4points = 0 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Liverpool England | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 8 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Milchama | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Tadjikistan | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 4 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Schiavonia | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Schiavonia | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 0 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Liverpool England | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Milchama | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 4 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Tadjikistan | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Liverpool England | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Tadjikistan | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Schiavonia | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Milchama | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group H=== | ||
+ | {{NSWC_Group_Table | | ||
+ | team1 = Oliverry | | ||
+ | team1played = 3 | | ||
+ | team1won = 2 | | ||
+ | team1drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team1lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team1gf = 8 | | ||
+ | team1ga = 5 | | ||
+ | team1points = 6 | | ||
+ | team2 = Spaam | | ||
+ | team2played = 3 | | ||
+ | team2won = 2 | | ||
+ | team2drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team2lost = 1 | | ||
+ | team2gf = 7 | | ||
+ | team2ga = 7 | | ||
+ | team2points = 6 | | ||
+ | team3 = Fmjphoenix | | ||
+ | team3played = 3 | | ||
+ | team3won = 1 | | ||
+ | team3drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team3lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team3gf = 9 | | ||
+ | team3ga = 8 | | ||
+ | team3points = 3 | | ||
+ | team4 = Vilita | | ||
+ | team4played = 3 | | ||
+ | team4won = 1 | | ||
+ | team4drawn = 0 | | ||
+ | team4lost = 2 | | ||
+ | team4gf = 4 | | ||
+ | team4ga = 8 | | ||
+ | team4points = 3 | | ||
+ | match1hometeam = Fmjphoenix | | ||
+ | match1homescore = 6 | | ||
+ | match1awayscore = 2 | | ||
+ | match1awayteam = Spaam | | ||
+ | match2hometeam = Oliverry | | ||
+ | match2homescore = 4 | | ||
+ | match2awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match2awayteam = Vilita | | ||
+ | match3hometeam = Vilita | | ||
+ | match3homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match3awayscore = 1 | | ||
+ | match3awayteam = Fmjphoenix | | ||
+ | match4hometeam = Spaam | | ||
+ | match4homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match4awayscore = 0 | | ||
+ | match4awayteam = Oliverry | | ||
+ | match5hometeam = Fmjphoenix | | ||
+ | match5homescore = 2 | | ||
+ | match5awayscore = 4 | | ||
+ | match5awayteam = Oliverry | | ||
+ | match6hometeam = Vilita | | ||
+ | match6homescore = 1 | | ||
+ | match6awayscore = 3 | | ||
+ | match6awayteam = Spaam | | ||
+ | |||
+ | }} | ||
== Knockout rounds == | == Knockout rounds == | ||
Line 33: | Line 525: | ||
|qf-4-location= |qf-4-team1='''[[Liverpool England]]'''|qf-4-score1=3|qf-4-team2=[[Oliverry]]|qf-4-score2=1 | |qf-4-location= |qf-4-team1='''[[Liverpool England]]'''|qf-4-score1=3|qf-4-team2=[[Oliverry]]|qf-4-score2=1 | ||
− | |sf-1-location= |sf-1-team1='''[[Bedistan]]'''|sf-1-score1= | + | |sf-1-location= |sf-1-team1='''[[Bedistan]]''' (AET)|sf-1-score1=3|sf-1-team2=[[Starblaydia]]|sf-1-score2=2 |
|sf-2-location= |sf-2-team1=[[Squornshelous]]|sf-2-score1=2|sf-2-team2='''[[Liverpool England]]'''|sf-2-score2=3 | |sf-2-location= |sf-2-team1=[[Squornshelous]]|sf-2-score1=2|sf-2-team2='''[[Liverpool England]]'''|sf-2-score2=3 | ||
Latest revision as of 11:44, 3 August 2006
NationStates World Cup 27 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from 110 entrants) |
Host | Fmjphoenix and Bedistan |
Champions | Bedistan (3rd title) |
Second | Liverpool England |
Third | Starblaydia |
Matches played | 64 |
Goals scored | 262 (average 4.09 per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | CoH19, BoF (WC27) |
Previous | World Cup 26 |
Next | World Cup 28 |
Contents
Final Groups
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Group E
|
|
Group F
|
|
Group G
|
|
Group H
|
|
Knockout rounds
Second Round | Quarter finals | Semi finals | Final | |||||||||||
Bedistan | 2 | |||||||||||||
Spruitland | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bedistan | 2 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Krytenia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bedistan (AET) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Hockey Canada | 0 | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 2 | |||||||||||||
New Montreal States | 1 | |||||||||||||
Jeruselem | 3 (1) | |||||||||||||
New Mont. States (pen) | 3 (2) | |||||||||||||
Bedistan | 3 | |||||||||||||
Liverpool England | 1 | |||||||||||||
Eauz | 0 | |||||||||||||
Rejistania (AET) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Rejistania | 1 | |||||||||||||
Squornshelous | 2 | |||||||||||||
Squornshelous | 1 | |||||||||||||
Casari | 0 | |||||||||||||
Squornshelous | 2 | |||||||||||||
Liverpool England | 3 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Liverpool England | 3 | |||||||||||||
Spaam | 2 | |||||||||||||
Liverpool England | 3 | Starblaydia | 3 | |||||||||||
Oliverry | 1 | Squornshelous | 0 | |||||||||||
Tadjikistan | 1 | |||||||||||||
Oliverry | 2 | |||||||||||||
Teams signed up
World Rank | Nation name | Qualifying group | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bedistan | — | Co-host, Auto-qualified, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals, Advanced to Semifinals, Advanced to Final, Won It All. |
2 | Liverpool England | Group 7 | Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals, Advanced to Semifinals, Advanced to Final. |
3 | Fmjphoenix | — | Co-host, Auto-qualified. |
4 | Sarzonia | Group 4 | Qualified Directly. |
5 | Total n Utter Insanity | Group 2 | Qualified Directly. |
6 | Eauz | Group 3 | Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round. |
7 | Starblaydia | Group 8 | Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals, Advanced to Semifinals. |
8 | Rejistania | Group 6 | Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals. |
9 | Tadjikistan | Group 11 | Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round. |
10 | Hockey Canada | Group 10 | Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round. |
11 | Squornshelous | Group 12 | Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals, Advanced to Semifinals. |
12 | Crystilakere | Group 5 | Qualified Directly. |
14 | Jeruselem | Group 1 | Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round. |
15 | Audioslavia | Group 9 | Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals. |
16 | Krytenia | Group 4 | Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round. |
17 | Lovisa | Group 11 | Qualified Directly. |
19 | Oliverry | Group 8 | Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals. |
20 | Vilita | Group 3 | Qualified Directly. |
21 | Casari | Group 10 | Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round. |
22 | New Montreal States | Group 1 | Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round, Advanced to Quarterfinals. |
23 | Spruitland | Group 5 | Qualified Directly, Advanced to Second Round. |
24 | Commerce Heights | Group 9 | Qualified Directly. |
26 | Turori | Group 7 | Qualified Directly. |
27 | Bettia | Group 2 | Qualified Directly. |
28 | Praying2God | Group 6 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Qualified. |
29 | Schiavonia | Group 12 | Qualified Directly. |
30 | The Islands of Qutar | Group 12 | Failed to Qualify. |
31 | Nedalia | Group 9 | Failed to Qualify. |
32 | Giant Zucchini | Group 11 | Failed to Qualify. |
33 | The Archregimancy | Group 6 | Qualified Directly. |
37 | Kaze Progressa | Group 10 | Failed to Qualify. |
40 | Cataduanes | Group 5 | Failed to Qualify. |
41 | Hypocria | Group 4 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Failed to Qualify. |
42 | The Lowland Clans | Group 7 | Failed to Qualify. |
43 | Wentland | Group 8 | Failed to Qualify. |
44 | Milchama | Group 3 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Qualified. |
45 | The Kazoo Peoples | Group 2 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Qualified. |
46 | Druida | Group 1 | Failed to Qualify. |
48 | Cuation | Group 1 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Failed to Qualify. |
49 | Yafor 2 | Group 7 | Failed to Qualify. |
50 | Chicanada | Group 9 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Qualified. |
51 | Spaam | Group 8 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Qualified, Advanced to Second Round. |
52 | Harlesburg | Group 10 | Failed to Qualify. |
53 | Nanakaland | Group 2 | Failed to Qualify. |
55 | Lethislavania | Group 4 | Failed to Qualify. |
56 | Kericia | Group 12 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Failed to Qualify. |
57 | Rordia | Group 6 | Failed to Qualify. |
58 | Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | Group 11 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Qualified. |
59 | Tonissia | Group 5 | Failed to Qualify. |
60 | Elrich | Group 3 | Failed to Qualify. |
62 | Ariddia | Group 9 | Failed to Qualify. |
63 | Pastorville | Group 11 | Failed to Qualify. |
64 | Legalese | Group 4 | Failed to Qualify. |
65 | The Weegies | Group 2 | Failed to Qualify. |
67 | The Macabees | Group 12 | Failed to Qualify. |
69 | Swilatia | Group 6 | Failed to Qualify. |
70 | Majeristan | Group 10 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Failed to Qualify. |
71 | East Lithuania | Group 8 | Failed to Qualify. |
74 | Tanah Burung | Group 3 | Failed to Qualify. |
77 | Rolatia | Group 7 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Failed to Qualify. |
78 | Collonie | Group 1 | Failed to Qualify. |
79 | Anathematic Republics | Group 5 | Clinched Qualification Playoff Spot, Failed to Qualify. |
83 | Apologetic Kittens | Group 12 | Failed to Qualify. |
86 | Dance 2 Revolution | Group 5 | Failed to Qualify. |
93 | Hiiraan | Group 3 | Failed to Qualify. |
108 | McPsychoville | Group 10 | Failed to Qualify. |
112 | Bazalonia | Group 6 | Failed to Qualify. |
117 | Haraki | Group 8 | Failed to Qualify. |
117 | Allied Anime Worlds | Group 7 | Failed to Qualify. |
123 | Palacetonia | Group 4 | Failed to Qualify. |
132 | Becquerelia | Group 11 | Failed to Qualify. |
134 | An Archy | Group 1 | Failed to Qualify. |
135 | Tynelia | Group 2 | Failed to Qualify. |
135 | Kelse | Group 9 | Failed to Qualify. |
135 | Green Wombat | Group 11 | Failed to Qualify. |
139 | Qazox | Group 3 | Failed to Qualify. |
147 | Pedriana | Group 9 | Failed to Qualify. |
163 | Obsidianus | Group 8 | Failed to Qualify. |
163 | Risa-Aramour | Group 2 | Failed to Qualify. |
171 | New Preussen | Group 6 | Failed to Qualify. |
171 | Jon Parkin | Group 12 | Failed to Qualify. |
187 | Vuam and Isma | Group 4 | Failed to Qualify. |
187 | The Solar Association | Group 5 | Failed to Qualify. |
187 | Mr Chuck Norris | Group 7 | Failed to Qualify. |
193 | Imperial Moose | Group 10 | Failed to Qualify. |
193 | Atheistic Right | Group 1 | Failed to Qualify. |
193 | Algal States | Group 2 | Failed to Qualify. |
199 | TheSuncoastofFlorida | Group 7 | Failed to Qualify. |
201 | Popolus | Group 6 | Failed to Qualify. |
201 | Spaamanian Plijous | Group 12 | Failed to Qualify. |
201 | Berner Street | Group 9 | Failed to Qualify. |
205 | CR Oscilloscopes | Group 1 | Failed to Qualify. |
207 | Priggdom | Group 8 | Failed to Qualify. |
209 | Nebuleux | Group 5 | Failed to Qualify. |
209 | Rorysville | Group 4 | Failed to Qualify. |
211 | Georgeonia | Group 11 | Failed to Qualify. |
Unranked | Kirstiriera | Group 1 | Failed to Qualify. |
Unranked | The New Chakovnia | Group 2 | Failed to Qualify. |
Unranked | Dorian and Sonya | Group 3 | Failed to Qualify. |
Unranked | Valertinette | Group 3 | Failed to Qualify. |
Unranked | Revived Constantinople | Group 4 | Failed to Qualify. |
Unranked | UN Peacekeepers | Group 5 | Failed to Qualify. |
Unranked | The Footie Dream Team | Group 6 | Failed to Qualify. |
Unranked | The Belmore Family | Group 7 | Failed to Qualify. |
Unranked | Shing-Shang | Group 8 | Failed to Qualify. |
Unranked | Ocmeoub | Group 9 | Failed to Qualify. |
Unranked | Crna Gora Liv Eng | Group 10 | Failed to Qualify. |
Unranked | Magnus Valerius | Group 10 | Failed to Qualify. |
Unranked | Emporer Pudu | Group 11 | Failed to Qualify. |
Unranked | San Adriano | Group 12 | Failed to Qualify. |
NationStates World Cup |
---|
Editions: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 |
Affiliated tournaments: Baptism of Fire | Cup of Harmony | Under-21 World Cup |
Scorinating: KPB ranking system | Leagion | NSFootySim | Role play ranks (RPR) | Style modifiers |
Related articles: World Cup Committee | FAQs | Player Hall of Fame | Nation Hall of Fame | Football |
This article is a stub. You can help NSwiki by improving it.